Highview Merger (HVMC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Highview Merger?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Highview Sponsor (13D filed Aug 13, 2025), Adage Capital Management (13G filed Nov 13, 2025) and AQR Capital Management (13G filed Nov 13, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c (7.6% of Class A), Alberta Investment Management (5.3%) and AQR Arbitrage (5.3%).
Which institutions hold the most Highview Merger shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 7.6%
- 2. Alberta Investment Management: 5.3%
- 3. AQR Arbitrage: 5.3%
- 4. Glazer Capital: 4.7%
- 5. Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund: 4.2%
- 6. Magnetar Financial: 3.9%
- 7. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 3.8%
- 8. Millennium Management: 3.6%
- 9. Linden Advisors: 3.2%
- 10. Two Sigma Investments: 2.7%
How much of Highview Merger do institutions own?
The 57 institutions that file 13F reported 90.7% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by Highview Sponsor (Aug 13, 2025) ↗13G by Adage Capital Management (Nov 13, 2025) ↗13G by AQR Capital Management (Nov 13, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 14, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of HVMC (all 13F filers)
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c1.8 MInvestment firm · 7.61% of the company0
- Alberta Investment Management1.3 MType not verified · 5.28% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage1.2 MType not verified · 5.27% of the company+32 K
- Glazer Capital1.1 MType not verified · 4.71% of the company+136 K
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund1.0 MPension or sovereign fund · 4.23% of the company0
- Magnetar Financial929 KType not verified · 3.93% of the company0
- Hudson Bay Capital Management902 KInvestment firm · 3.81% of the company0
- Millennium Management852 KQuant or multi-manager · 3.60% of the company+2
- Linden Advisors750 KType not verified · 3.17% of the company0
- Two Sigma Investments633 KQuant or multi-manager · 2.67% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.61%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $18.3M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.28%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.7M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +32 K
- % of the company
- 5.27%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.7M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +136 K
- % of the company
- 4.71%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.23%
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $10.2M
- Shares
- 929 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.93%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.4M
- Shares
- 902 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.81%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $9.2M
- Shares
- 852 K
- Change
- +2
- % of the company
- 3.60%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $8.7M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.17%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.6M
- Shares
- 633 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.67%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $6.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. HVMC has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $646K
- Total debt
- $400K
- Net cash
- $246K
- Shareholders' equity
- $-8.8M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund4.2%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
- Millennium Management4.2%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Jan 27, 2026
- AQR Capital Management5.36%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 13, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗