Vaneck Bitcoin ETF (HODL): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of HODL (all 13F filers)
- VAN ECK Associates14.8 MInvestment firm+9.1 M
- NEOS Investment Management5.3 MType not verified−93 K
- Tidal Investments2.2 MInvestment firm−259 K
- Bouchey Financial Group984 KType not verified+26 K
- Gradient Investments922 KType not verified+298 K
- Berger Financial Group829 KType not verified−30 K
- Jane Street Group734 KBank or trading desk+646 K
- Assetmark696 KWealth adviser+70 K
- Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management371 KWealth adviser+30 K
- Farringdon Capital296 KType not verified+36 K
- Shares
- 14.8 M
- Change
- +9.1 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $246M
- Shares
- 5.3 M
- Change
- −93 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $87.7M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- −259 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $36.4M
- Shares
- 984 K
- Change
- +26 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.3M
- Shares
- 922 K
- Change
- +298 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.3M
- Shares
- 829 K
- Change
- −30 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.8M
- Shares
- 734 K
- Change
- +646 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.2M
- Shares
- 696 K
- Change
- +70 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $11.6M
- Shares
- 371 K
- Change
- +30 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $6.2M
- Farringdon Capital
- Shares
- 296 K
- Change
- +36 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- NEOS Investment Management9.24%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Mar 10, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.