GSK: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
12 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.5%.
Who owns GSK?
GSK trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were FMR (65.0 million ADRs), Dodge & Cox (48.2 million ADRs) and Fisher Asset Management (35.7 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most GSK shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. FMR: 65.0 million ADRs
- 2. Dodge & Cox: 48.2 million ADRs
- 3. Fisher Asset Management: 35.7 million ADRs
- 4. Primecap Management: 25.2 million ADRs
- 5. Wellington Management Group LLP: 11.4 million ADRs
- 6. JTC Employer Solutions Trustee: 8.6 million ADRs
- 7. Morgan Stanley: 7.7 million ADRs
- 8. Royal Bank of Canada: 7.6 million ADRs
- 9. Price T Rowe Associates: 6.9 million ADRs
- 10. Acadian Asset Management: 6.7 million ADRs
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (11 → 12): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: −$12.2M (−232 K shares) · bought $2.7M and sold $14.8MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Callodine Capital ManagementReduced$51.4M3.4%−1.0 pp
- Sio Capital ManagementIncreased$22.9M3.9%+0.4 pp
- Kahn Brothers GroupReduced$8.3M1.3%−0.0 pp
- Euro Pacific Asset Management$6.6M0.7%
- Krensavage Asset Management$5.1M1.9%
- Tweedy, Browne$4.3M0.3%
- Morguard Lincluden Global InvestmentsReduced$3.0M0.3%−0.0 pp
- Bonness Enterprises$2.2M0.7%
- AMI Asset ManagementIncreased$902K0.1%+0.0 pp
- Legal Advantage Investments$322K0.1%
- Whetstone Capital Advisors$250K0.1%
- Altrinsic Global AdvisorsNew$10.7K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of GSK (all 13F filers)
- FMR65.0 MInvestment firm−2.7 M
- Dodge & Cox48.2 MInvestment firm−10.5 M
- Fisher Asset Management35.7 MInvestment firm+1.2 M
- Primecap Management25.2 MInvestment firm−22 K
- Wellington Management Group LLP11.4 MInvestment firm−321 K
- JTC Employer Solutions Trustee8.6 MType not verified−449 K
- Morgan Stanley7.7 MBank or trading desk−3.4 M
- Royal Bank of Canada7.6 MBank or trading desk+82 K
- Price T Rowe Associates6.9 MInvestment firm−399 K
- Acadian Asset Management6.7 MQuant or multi-manager−5.1 M
- Shares
- 65.0 M
- Change
- −2.7 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.4 bn
- Shares
- 48.2 M
- Change
- −10.5 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.5 bn
- Shares
- 35.7 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.9 bn
- Shares
- 25.2 M
- Change
- −22 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.3 bn
- Shares
- 11.4 M
- Change
- −321 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $597M
- Shares
- 8.6 M
- Change
- −449 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $450M
- Shares
- 7.7 M
- Change
- −3.4 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $401M
- Shares
- 7.6 M
- Change
- +82 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $398M
- Shares
- 6.9 M
- Change
- −399 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $363M
- Shares
- 6.7 M
- Change
- −5.1 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $349M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Dodge & Cox4.3%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Parabilis MedicinesPBLS · 11 managers
- Sagimet BiosciencesSGMT · 11 managers
- Aura BiosciencesAURA · 10 managers
- Editas MedicineEDIT · 10 managers
- Viridian TherapeuticsVRDN · 10 managers
- Ascendis Pharma A/SASND · 14 managers