Gorilla Technology Group (GRRR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.8%.
Who owns Gorilla Technology Group?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Lind Global Fund III (13G filed Nov 2, 2026) and Alyeska Investment Group (13G filed Aug 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were UBS Group (820,605 shares), Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings (530,543 shares) and Driehaus Capital Management (462,051 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Gorilla Technology Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. UBS Group: 820,605 shares
- 2. Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings: 530,543 shares
- 3. Driehaus Capital Management: 462,051 shares
- 4. State Street: 367,520 shares
- 5. BlackRock: 359,837 shares
- 6. Legal & General Group: 346,758 shares
- 7. Osaic Holdings: 273,837 shares
- 8. Citadel Advisors: 216,493 shares
- 9. Morgan Stanley: 180,309 shares
- 10. Jane Street Group: 176,559 shares
Sources:13G by Lind Global Fund III (Nov 2, 2026) ↗13G by Alyeska Investment Group (Aug 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Gorilla Technology Group revenue
Gorilla Technology Group reported annual revenue of $74.7 million for fiscal year 2024 (year ended December 31, 2024), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$2.0M (+100 K shares) · bought $2.0M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Skaana ManagementNew$2.0M0.8%+0.8 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of GRRR (all 13F filers)
- UBS Group821 KBank or trading desk+157 K
- Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings531 KIndex manager+531 K
- Driehaus Capital Management462 KType not verified+462 K
- State Street368 KIndex manager+54 K
- BlackRock360 KIndex manager+116 K
- Legal & General Group347 KIndex manager+207 K
- Osaic Holdings274 KWealth adviser+89 K
- Citadel Advisors216 KQuant or multi-manager+161 K
- Morgan Stanley180 KBank or trading desk+74 K
- Jane Street Group177 KBank or trading desk+57 K
- Shares
- 821 K
- Change
- +157 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $16.3M
- Shares
- 531 K
- Change
- +531 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $10.5M
- Shares
- 462 K
- Change
- +462 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.2M
- Shares
- 368 K
- Change
- +54 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 360 K
- Change
- +116 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $7.2M
- Shares
- 347 K
- Change
- +207 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $6.9M
- Shares
- 274 K
- Change
- +89 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 216 K
- Change
- +161 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $4.3M
- Shares
- 180 K
- Change
- +74 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 177 K
- Change
- +57 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Lind Global Fund III9.99%13Gfiling ↗Event: Oct 29, 2026 · filed: Nov 2, 2026
- Alyeska Investment Group9.9%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 14, 2025
- Highbridge Capital Management4.4%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2025 · filed: May 2, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers