Guardian Pharmacy Services (GRDN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 7.0%.
Who owns Guardian Pharmacy Services?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Thomas J. Salentine, Jr. (13D/A filed Sep 28, 2026) and FMR (13G filed May 6, 2026). Bindley William E and Bindley Capital Partners I, LLC are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were FMR (6.5% of Class A), Wellington Management Group LLP (3.5%) and BlackRock (3.2%).
Which institutions hold the most Guardian Pharmacy Services shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. FMR: 6.5%
- 2. Wellington Management Group LLP: 3.5%
- 3. BlackRock: 3.2%
- 4. Vanguard Capital Management: 2.8%
- 5. Woodline Partners: 2.6%
- 6. Valiant Capital Management: 2.4%
- 7. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 2.2%
- 8. Boston Partners: 2.0%
- 9. Franklin Resources: 1.9%
- 10. TimesSquare Capital Management: 1.9%
How much of Guardian Pharmacy Services do institutions own?
The 190 institutions that file 13F reported 59.3% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Thomas J. Salentine, Jr. (Sep 28, 2026) ↗13G by FMR (May 6, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 1, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Guardian Pharmacy Services revenue
Guardian Pharmacy Services reported annual revenue of $1.45 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$3.4M (+81 K shares) · bought $3.4M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Boone Capital ManagementIncreased$29.8M7.0%+0.8 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of GRDN (all 13F filers)
- FMR3.2 MInvestment firm · 6.51% of the company+882 K
- Wellington Management Group LLP1.7 MInvestment firm · 3.47% of the company−36 K
- BlackRock1.6 MIndex manager · 3.17% of the company−180 K
- Vanguard Capital Management1.4 MIndex manager · 2.77% of the company+154 K
- Woodline Partners1.3 MInvestment firm · 2.62% of the company+22
- Valiant Capital Management1.2 MType not verified · 2.38% of the company0
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management1.1 MInvestment firm · 2.24% of the company+88 K
- Boston Partners984 KInvestment firm · 1.98% of the company−34 K
- Franklin Resources966 KInvestment firm · 1.94% of the company+13 K
- TimesSquare Capital Management952 KType not verified · 1.91% of the company−126 K
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- +882 K
- % of the company
- 6.51%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $136M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- −36 K
- % of the company
- 3.47%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $72.4M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- −180 K
- % of the company
- 3.17%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $66.0M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +154 K
- % of the company
- 2.77%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $57.8M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +22
- % of the company
- 2.62%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $54.7M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.38%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $49.7M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +88 K
- % of the company
- 2.24%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $46.8M
- Shares
- 984 K
- Change
- −34 K
- % of the company
- 1.98%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $40.8M
- Shares
- 966 K
- Change
- +13 K
- % of the company
- 1.94%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $40.5M
- Shares
- 952 K
- Change
- −126 K
- % of the company
- 1.91%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $39.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 5.8%
- Net margin
- 4.5%
- ROE
- 25.6%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.5 bn
- Revenue growth
- 10.3%
- Net income (TTM)
- $65.9M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $94.4M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.50
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 109 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Guardian Pharmacy Services, Inc. Announces Leadership Transitions»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Consumer Staples stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Tyson FoodsTSN · 2 managers
- e.l.f. BeautyELF · 3 managers
- BellRing BrandsBRBR · 4 managers
- Bunge GlobalBG · 4 managers
- Albertsons CompaniesACI · 5 managers
- Cal-maine FoodsCALM · 5 managers