Clough Global Divid & Income (GLV): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of GLV (all 13F filers)
- Saba Capital Management899 KInvestment firm+129 K
- Rivernorth Capital Management502 KType not verified−31 K
- SIT Investment Associates380 KType not verified+109 K
- Matisse Capital241 KType not verified0
- Royal Bank of Canada239 KBank or trading desk−359 K
- Advisors Asset Management198 KType not verified−3,293
- Blue Bell Private Wealth Management193 KWealth adviser+29 K
- Morgan Stanley193 KBank or trading desk+6,038
- Alpine Global Management147 KType not verified−25 K
- Verition Fund Management144 KType not verified0
- Shares
- 899 K
- Change
- +129 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.0M
- Shares
- 502 K
- Change
- −31 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.3M
- Shares
- 380 K
- Change
- +109 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
- Matisse Capital
- Shares
- 241 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 239 K
- Change
- −359 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 198 K
- Change
- −3,293
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.3M
- Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
- Shares
- 193 K
- Change
- +29 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.3M
- Shares
- 193 K
- Change
- +6,038
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.3M
- Alpine Global Management
- Shares
- 147 K
- Change
- −25 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $978K
- Shares
- 144 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $958K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Saba Capital Management7.09%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jan 6, 2026 · filed: Jan 7, 2026
- Saba Capital Management6.08%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Oct 21, 2025 · filed: Oct 22, 2025
- Saba Capital Management5.04%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Aug 20, 2025 · filed: Aug 21, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.