GLOO Holdings (GLOO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 3 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns GLOO Holdings?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Scott Beck (13D filed Jul 16, 2026), Erik S. Olson (13G filed Feb 4, 2026), Jack D. Furst (13G filed Feb 13, 2026), Nine Group Holdings (13G filed May 7, 2026) and Jesus Fund (13G filed Dec 22, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (22.4% of Class A), Grace & Mercy Foundation (12.0%) and CAZ Investments (2.4%).
Which institutions hold the most GLOO Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Thrivent Financial for Lutherans: 22.4%
- 2. Grace & Mercy Foundation: 12.0%
- 3. CAZ Investments: 2.4%
- 4. Vanguard Capital Management: 1.5%
- 5. 1492 Capital Management: 1.4%
- 6. Annandale Capital: 1.2%
- 7. Harvest Investment Services: 1.2%
- 8. Geode Capital Management: 0.6%
- 9. Skylands Capital: 0.5%
- 10. Renaissance Technologies: 0.4%
How much of GLOO Holdings do institutions own?
The 25 institutions that file 13F reported 44.6% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by Scott Beck (Jul 16, 2026) ↗13G by Erik S. Olson (Feb 4, 2026) ↗13G by Jack D. Furst (Feb 13, 2026) ↗13G by Nine Group Holdings (May 7, 2026) ↗13G by Jesus Fund (Dec 22, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 29, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
GLOO Holdings revenue
GLOO Holdings reported annual revenue of $94.7 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended January 31, 2026), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of GLOO (all 13F filers)
- Thrivent Financial for Lutherans4.7 MInsurance holding · 22.39% of the company+4.7 M
- Grace & Mercy Foundation2.5 MFoundation or endowment · 12.02% of the company0
- CAZ Investments501 KType not verified · 2.41% of the company+501 K
- Vanguard Capital Management308 KIndex manager · 1.48% of the company+69 K
- 1492 Capital Management297 KType not verified · 1.43% of the company−4,727
- Annandale Capital250 KType not verified · 1.20% of the company0
- Harvest Investment Services247 KType not verified · 1.19% of the company+46 K
- Geode Capital Management125 KIndex manager · 0.60% of the company−16 K
- Skylands Capital102 KType not verified · 0.49% of the company+51 K
- Renaissance Technologies74 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.35% of the company+74 K
- Shares
- 4.7 M
- Change
- +4.7 M
- % of the company
- 22.39%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $21.2M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 12.02%
See more
- Type
- Foundation or endowment
- Value
- $11.4M
- CAZ Investments
- Shares
- 501 K
- Change
- +501 K
- % of the company
- 2.41%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.3M
- Shares
- 308 K
- Change
- +69 K
- % of the company
- 1.48%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.4M
- 1492 Capital Management
- Shares
- 297 K
- Change
- −4,727
- % of the company
- 1.43%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.4M
- Annandale Capital
- Shares
- 250 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.20%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.1M
- Harvest Investment Services
- Shares
- 247 K
- Change
- +46 K
- % of the company
- 1.19%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 125 K
- Change
- −16 K
- % of the company
- 0.60%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $568K
- Skylands Capital
- Shares
- 102 K
- Change
- +51 K
- % of the company
- 0.49%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $466K
- Shares
- 74 K
- Change
- +74 K
- % of the company
- 0.35%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $335K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jul 31, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jul 31, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -65.4%
- Net margin
- -81.3%
- ROE
- -91.5%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $154M
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-126M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-66.3M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −7.5 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $5.1M0.13 times cash and investments
- Year 1$5.2M
- Year 2$18.6M
- Year 3$5.0M
- Year 4$1.6M
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 1 · $3.0M
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Thrivent Financial for Lutherans7.7%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 28, 2026
- Grace & Mercy Foundation8.5%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 10, 2026 · filed: Sep 11, 2026
- Patrick P. Gelsinger4.4%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 7, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Gloo Holdings, Inc. Reports Fourth Quarter and Fiscal 2025 Financial Results»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Gloo Holdings, Inc. Reports Third Fiscal Quarter 2025 Financial Results»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers