GalaxyEdge Acquisition (GLED): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns GalaxyEdge Acquisition?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Equinox Capital Solutions, 27.4% (13D filed Mar 31, 2026), Goldman Sachs Group, 7.2% (13G filed Aug 12, 2026) and Highbridge Capital Management, 6.8% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Highbridge Capital Management (6.8% of the shares), Decagon Asset Management LLP (6.2%) and Wolverine Asset Management (3.6%).
Which institutions hold the most GalaxyEdge Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Highbridge Capital Management: 6.8%
- 2. Decagon Asset Management LLP: 6.2%
- 3. Wolverine Asset Management: 3.6%
- 4. D. E. Shaw: 3.4%
- 5. Polar Asset Management Partners: 3.1%
- 6. Rivernorth Capital Management: 3.1%
- 7. Mizuho Securities USA: 3.0%
- 8. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 3.0%
- 9. Context Capital Management: 1.9%
- 10. Crossingbridge Advisors: 1.7%
How much of GalaxyEdge Acquisition do institutions own?
The 29 institutions that file 13F reported 50.9% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by Equinox Capital Solutions (Mar 31, 2026) ↗13G by Goldman Sachs Group (Aug 12, 2026) ↗13G/A by Highbridge Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 20, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of GLED (all 13F filers)
- Highbridge Capital Management1.1 MType not verified+1.1 M
- Decagon Asset Management LLP990 KType not verified+990 K
- Wolverine Asset Management583 KType not verified+583 K
- D. E. Shaw550 KQuant or multi-manager+550 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners500 KType not verified+500 K
- Rivernorth Capital Management500 KType not verified+500 K
- Mizuho Securities USA478 KBank or trading desk+478 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management475 KInvestment firm+475 K
- Context Capital Management300 KType not verified+300 K
- Crossingbridge Advisors266 KType not verified+266 K
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.9M
- Decagon Asset Management LLP
- Shares
- 990 K
- Change
- +990 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.8M
- Shares
- 583 K
- Change
- +583 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.8M
- Shares
- 550 K
- Change
- +550 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $5.5M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +500 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +500 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 478 K
- Change
- +478 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.7M
- Shares
- 475 K
- Change
- +475 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.7M
- Context Capital Management
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- +300 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.0M
- Crossingbridge Advisors
- Shares
- 266 K
- Change
- +266 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 50.9% of the shares · top 10: 35.9%
Shares reported by the 29 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 20, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. GLED has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $312K
- Total debt
- $1.5M
- Net debt
- $1.2M
- Shareholders' equity
- $560K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Highbridge Capital Management6.8%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Goldman Sachs Group7.2%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
- Wolverine Asset Management3.65%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 16, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«$100 Million Initial Public Offering»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«$100 Million Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.