General Fusion Group (GFUZ): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns General Fusion Group?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Spring Valley Acquisition III Sponsor (13G filed Feb 13, 2026) and Meteora Capital (13G filed Jul 8, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Tenor Capital Management (1.0 million shares), Alberta Investment Management (1.0 million shares) and Barclays (900,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most General Fusion Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Tenor Capital Management: 1.0 million shares
- 2. Alberta Investment Management: 1.0 million shares
- 3. Barclays: 900,000 shares
- 4. LMR Partners LLP: 779,753 shares
- 5. Governors Lane: 701,526 shares
- 6. Harraden Circle Investments: 563,577 shares
- 7. AQR Arbitrage: 472,579 shares
- 8. Omers Administration: 399,999 shares
- 9. Mint Tower Capital Management B.V: 350,898 shares
- 10. BNP Paribas Financial Markets: 219,145 shares
Sources:13G by Spring Valley Acquisition III Sponsor (Feb 13, 2026) ↗13G by Meteora Capital (Jul 8, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of GFUZ (all 13F filers)
- Tenor Capital Management1.0 MType not verified0
- Alberta Investment Management1.0 MType not verified0
- Barclays900 KBank or trading desk−230 K
- LMR Partners LLP780 KType not verified0
- Governors Lane702 KInvestment firm0
- Harraden Circle Investments564 KType not verified−371 K
- AQR Arbitrage473 KType not verified−183 K
- Omers Administration400 KType not verified0
- Mint Tower Capital Management B.V351 KType not verified0
- BNP Paribas Financial Markets219 KBank or trading desk−77 K
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.3M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.3M
- Shares
- 900 K
- Change
- −230 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $9.2M
- Shares
- 780 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.0M
- Governors Lane
- Shares
- 702 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.2M
- Harraden Circle Investments
- Shares
- 564 K
- Change
- −371 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.8M
- Shares
- 473 K
- Change
- −183 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.1M
- Mint Tower Capital Management B.V
- Shares
- 351 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 219 K
- Change
- −77 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. GFUZ has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $665K
- Shareholders' equity
- $-22.2M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Merus Global Investmentsfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- RichRich Capitalfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 14, 2026 · filed: Jul 15, 2026
- Meteora Capital14.74%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 8, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Utilities stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- EvergyEVRG · 3 managers
- PPLPPL · 3 managers
- The AESAES · 4 managers
- Algonquin Power & UtilitiesAQN · 4 managers
- OkloOKLO · 4 managers
- Fervo EnergyFRVO · 4 managers