GoodRx Holdings (GDRX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns GoodRx Holdings?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Francisco Partners GP IV (13D/A filed Mar 18, 2025), Francisco Partners GP IV (13D/A filed Aug 26, 2026), Idea Men (13D/A filed Mar 21, 2025) and SEA VII Management (13D/A filed Sep 8, 2025). Spectrum VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P. and Spectrum Equity VII, L.P. are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Francisco Partners Management (60.1 million shares), LSV Asset Management (5.2 million shares) and Ameriprise Financial (4.7 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most GoodRx Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Francisco Partners Management: 60.1 million shares
- 2. LSV Asset Management: 5.2 million shares
- 3. Ameriprise Financial: 4.7 million shares
- 4. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.1 million shares
- 5. Silver Lake Group, L.L.C: 3.5 million shares
- 6. Renaissance Technologies: 3.2 million shares
- 7. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 3.2 million shares
- 8. Petrus Trust Company, LTA: 3.1 million shares
- 9. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 2.6 million shares
- 10. AQR Capital Management: 2.3 million shares
Sources:13D/A by Francisco Partners GP IV (Mar 18, 2025) ↗13D/A by Francisco Partners GP IV (Aug 26, 2026) ↗13D/A by Idea Men (Mar 21, 2025) ↗13D/A by SEA VII Management (Sep 8, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
GoodRx Holdings revenue
GoodRx Holdings reported annual revenue of $796.9 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Francisco Partners ManagementPrivate equity or venture capital$173M47.9%
Largest holders of GDRX (all 13F filers)
- Francisco Partners Management60.1 MPrivate equity or venture capital0
- LSV Asset Management5.2 MQuant or multi-manager+175 K
- Ameriprise Financial4.7 MWealth adviser+291 K
- Vanguard Capital Management4.1 MIndex manager−175 K
- Silver Lake Group, L.L.C3.5 MPrivate equity or venture capital0
- Renaissance Technologies3.2 MQuant or multi-manager−14 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management3.2 MIndex manager−155 K
- Petrus Trust Company, LTA3.1 MWealth adviser0
- Dimensional Fund Advisors2.6 MIndex manager+109 K
- AQR Capital Management2.3 MQuant or multi-manager+524 K
- Francisco Partners Management
- Shares
- 60.1 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $173M
- Shares
- 5.2 M
- Change
- +175 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $14.9M
- Shares
- 4.7 M
- Change
- +291 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $13.7M
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- −175 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $11.8M
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $10.2M
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- −14 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $9.3M
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- −155 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $9.2M
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $8.9M
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- +109 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $7.4M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +524 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $6.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 9.5%
- Net margin
- 2.1%
- ROE
- 2.5%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $785M
- Revenue growth
- -1.8%
- Net income (TTM)
- $16.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 1.2x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $197M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 357.0 M
- 1 year
- −9.0%
- 3 years
- −13.5%
- 5 years
- +30.0%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $216M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $76.6M9.6% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 12.41
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 2.1 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $5.0M0.02 times cash and investments
- Year 1$5.0M
- Year 2$5.0M
- Year 3$5.0M
- Year 4$480M
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Francisco Partners GP IV32.9%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Aug 19, 2026 · filed: Aug 26, 2026
- Vanguard Groupchange of filing entity13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 13, 2026 · filed: Mar 27, 2026
- Vanguard Group9.33%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Oct 30, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Previously issued financial statements can no longer be relied on (Item 4.02)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers