Gabelli Conv & Inc Secs Fund I (GCV): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of GCV (all 13F filers)
- GAMCO Investors1.1 MType not verified0
- LPL Financial769 KWealth adviser+6,832
- Morgan Stanley615 KBank or trading desk+3,190
- GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS341 KType not verified0
- PFG Advisors152 KType not verified+2,950
- Advisory Services Network128 KType not verified+21 K
- Shaker Financial Services121 KType not verified+121 K
- Equitable Holdings84 KType not verified0
- Stifel Financial74 KWealth adviser−11 K
- Kestra Advisory Services60 KWealth adviser+1,620
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.1M
- Shares
- 769 K
- Change
- +6,832
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 615 K
- Change
- +3,190
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.9M
- GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS
- Shares
- 341 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 152 K
- Change
- +2,950
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $711K
- Shares
- 128 K
- Change
- +21 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $597K
- Shaker Financial Services
- Shares
- 121 K
- Change
- +121 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $566K
- Shares
- 84 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $393K
- Shares
- 74 K
- Change
- −11 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $344K
- Shares
- 60 K
- Change
- +1,620
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $283K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.