First Tr Exchng Traded Fund VI (FNOV): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of FNOV (all 13F filers)
- Envestnet Asset Management434 KWealth adviser−334 K
- Cetera Investment Advisers330 KWealth adviser−184 K
- LPL Financial317 KWealth adviser+32 K
- Assetmark281 KWealth adviser+18 K
- Osaic Holdings245 KWealth adviser+8,372
- Raymond James Financial227 KWealth adviser−15 K
- Commonwealth Equity Services140 KWealth adviser−13 K
- REAP Financial Group93 KType not verified−1,958
- MML Investors Services83 KWealth adviser+15 K
- MBL Wealth82 KWealth adviser+3,155
- Shares
- 434 K
- Change
- −334 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $25.4M
- Shares
- 330 K
- Change
- −184 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $19.3M
- Shares
- 317 K
- Change
- +32 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $18.5M
- Shares
- 281 K
- Change
- +18 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $16.4M
- Shares
- 245 K
- Change
- +8,372
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $14.3M
- Shares
- 227 K
- Change
- −15 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $13.3M
- Shares
- 140 K
- Change
- −13 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $8.2M
- REAP Financial Group
- Shares
- 93 K
- Change
- −1,958
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 83 K
- Change
- +15 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.8M
- Shares
- 82 K
- Change
- +3,155
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗