First Tr Exchng Traded Fund VI (FMAY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of FMAY (all 13F filers)
- Envestnet Asset Management574 KWealth adviser+432 K
- FOCUS Wealth Advisors489 KWealth adviser+8,504
- Cetera Investment Advisers430 KWealth adviser+190 K
- Assetmark292 KWealth adviser+26 K
- Commonwealth Equity Services269 KWealth adviser+1,143
- Rockefeller Capital Management248 KWealth adviser+37 K
- REAP Financial Group234 KType not verified+68 K
- LPL Financial197 KWealth adviser+108 K
- MGO One Seven192 KType not verified+181 K
- Raymond James Financial182 KWealth adviser+12 K
- Shares
- 574 K
- Change
- +432 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $32.3M
- FOCUS Wealth Advisors
- Shares
- 489 K
- Change
- +8,504
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $27.5M
- Shares
- 430 K
- Change
- +190 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $24.2M
- Shares
- 292 K
- Change
- +26 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $16.4M
- Shares
- 269 K
- Change
- +1,143
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $15.1M
- Shares
- 248 K
- Change
- +37 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $13.9M
- REAP Financial Group
- Shares
- 234 K
- Change
- +68 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.2M
- Shares
- 197 K
- Change
- +108 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $11.1M
- Shares
- 192 K
- Change
- +181 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.8M
- Shares
- 182 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $10.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗