Future Money Acquisition (FMAC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Future Money Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Future Wealth Capital (13D filed Apr 3, 2026), Goldman Sachs Group (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and Karpus Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). Li Si Yu is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Karpus Management (1.2 million shares), Highbridge Capital Management (1.1 million shares) and Linden Advisors (750,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Future Money Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Karpus Management: 1.2 million shares
- 2. Highbridge Capital Management: 1.1 million shares
- 3. Linden Advisors: 750,000 shares
- 4. Mizuho Securities USA: 611,522 shares
- 5. First Trust Capital Management: 600,000 shares
- 6. RLH Capital: 575,000 shares
- 7. Wolverine Asset Management: 561,985 shares
- 8. Berkley W R: 540,732 shares
- 9. Quarry: 487,500 shares
- 10. Decagon Asset Management LLP: 425,128 shares
Sources:13D by Future Wealth Capital (Apr 3, 2026) ↗13G by Goldman Sachs Group (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Karpus Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of FMAC (all 13F filers)
- Karpus Management1.2 MType not verified+1.2 M
- Highbridge Capital Management1.1 MType not verified+1.1 M
- Linden Advisors750 KType not verified+750 K
- Mizuho Securities USA612 KBank or trading desk+612 K
- First Trust Capital Management600 KType not verified+600 K
- RLH Capital575 KType not verified+575 K
- Wolverine Asset Management562 KType not verified+562 K
- Berkley W R541 KInsurance holding+541 K
- Quarry488 KType not verified+488 K
- Decagon Asset Management LLP425 KType not verified+425 K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.6M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.6M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- +750 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.5M
- Shares
- 612 K
- Change
- +612 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $6.0M
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- +600 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.0M
- RLH Capital
- Shares
- 575 K
- Change
- +575 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 562 K
- Change
- +562 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.6M
- Shares
- 541 K
- Change
- +541 K
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $5.4M
- Quarry
- Shares
- 488 K
- Change
- +488 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.9M
- Decagon Asset Management LLP
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- +425 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. FMAC has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $151K
- Shareholders' equity
- $510K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Sculptor Capitalfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Linden Advisors4.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Karpus Management7.38%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«Future Money Acquisition Corporation Announces Receipt of Nasdaq Delinquency Notice Regarding Delayed Form 10-Q Filing»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Future Money Acquisition Corporation Announces Pricing of $100,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Future Money Acquisition Corporation Announces Pricing of $100,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.