Futurecrest Acquisition (FCRS/U): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of FCRS/U (all 13F filers)
- Anson Funds Management2.6 MType not verified0
- LMR Partners LLP1.0 MType not verified0
- Franklin Resources704 KInvestment firm+704 K
- HGC Investment Management550 KType not verified0
- BlueCrest Capital Management500 KType not verified−500 K
- FNY Investment Advisers378 KType not verified−140
- JCP Investment Management331 KType not verified0
- Toronto Dominion Bank300 KBank or trading desk+43 K
- Lineage Point Capital176 KType not verified0
- HRT Financial149 KBank or trading desk+3,499
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $27.1M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.5M
- Shares
- 704 K
- Change
- +704 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.3M
- HGC Investment Management
- Shares
- 550 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- −500 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.2M
- FNY Investment Advisers
- Shares
- 378 K
- Change
- −140
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.9M
- JCP Investment Management
- Shares
- 331 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.5M
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- +43 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.1M
- Lineage Point Capital
- Shares
- 176 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 149 K
- Change
- +3,499
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Anson Funds Management9.8%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 14, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.