Eaton Vance MUN Income Tr (EVN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of EVN (all 13F filers)
- Morgan Stanley1.2 MBank or trading desk+80 K
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management936 KType not verified−5,113
- Raymond James Financial867 KWealth adviser+25 K
- Guggenheim Capital750 KType not verified−66 K
- UBS Group394 KBank or trading desk−11 K
- Melfa Wealth Management355 KWealth adviser−43 K
- Wells Fargo335 KBank or trading desk+12 K
- Bank of America311 KBank or trading desk−32 K
- LPL Financial289 KWealth adviser+75 K
- VAN ECK Associates258 KInvestment firm+29 K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +80 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $13.5M
- Shares
- 936 K
- Change
- −5,113
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.5M
- Shares
- 867 K
- Change
- +25 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $9.8M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- −66 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.4M
- Shares
- 394 K
- Change
- −11 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.4M
- Melfa Wealth Management
- Shares
- 355 K
- Change
- −43 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 335 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.8M
- Shares
- 311 K
- Change
- −32 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.5M
- Shares
- 289 K
- Change
- +75 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $3.3M
- Shares
- 258 K
- Change
- +29 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗