Ishares (EUSA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of EUSA (all 13F filers)
- Stifel Financial2.2 MWealth adviser+150 K
- Bank of America1.1 MBank or trading desk−805
- Henshaw Capital772 KType not verified−2,400
- Strategic Financial Services390 KType not verified+6,741
- GenTrust360 KType not verified−9,020
- LPL Financial348 KWealth adviser+79 K
- Morgan Stanley323 KBank or trading desk−14 K
- Envestnet Asset Management305 KWealth adviser−8,718
- Calydon Capital284 KType not verified+537
- D.a. Davidson284 KType not verified−11 K
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +150 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $254M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- −805
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $122M
- Shares
- 772 K
- Change
- −2,400
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $88.2M
- Shares
- 390 K
- Change
- +6,741
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $44.6M
- Shares
- 360 K
- Change
- −9,020
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $41.1M
- Shares
- 348 K
- Change
- +79 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $39.8M
- Shares
- 323 K
- Change
- −14 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $36.9M
- Shares
- 305 K
- Change
- −8,718
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $34.8M
- Calydon Capital
- Shares
- 284 K
- Change
- +537
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $32.5M
- Shares
- 284 K
- Change
- −11 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $32.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- BlackRock Portfolio Management4.6%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Jul 15, 2025
- BlackRockchange of filing entity → BlackRock Portfolio Management13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2025 · filed: Apr 22, 2025
- BlackRock Portfolio Management5.3%(previously filed by BlackRock)13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2025 · filed: Apr 15, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗