Elevra Lithium (ELVR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns Elevra Lithium?
Elevra Lithium trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): VAN ECK Associates, 6.4% (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were VAN ECK Associates (1.2 million ADRs), UBS Group (148,625 ADRs) and Legal & General Group (118,143 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Elevra Lithium shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. VAN ECK Associates: 1.2 million ADRs
- 2. UBS Group: 148,625 ADRs
- 3. Legal & General Group: 118,143 ADRs
- 4. Readystate Asset Management: 92,271 ADRs
- 5. Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings: 75,670 ADRs
- 6. BlackRock: 32,427 ADRs
- 7. Royce & Associates: 26,009 ADRs
- 8. Morgan Stanley: 16,852 ADRs
- 9. Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the: 12,484 ADRs
- 10. HITE Hedge Asset Management: 12,168 ADRs
Sources:13G by VAN ECK Associates (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of ELVR (all 13F filers)
- VAN ECK Associates1.2 MInvestment firm+1.2 M
- UBS Group149 KBank or trading desk+113 K
- Legal & General Group118 KIndex manager−221 K
- Readystate Asset Management92 KType not verified−2,375
- Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings76 KIndex manager−150 K
- BlackRock32 KIndex manager−66 K
- Royce & Associates26 KType not verified+2,001
- Morgan Stanley17 KBank or trading desk−5,879
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the12 KInsurance holding−442
- HITE Hedge Asset Management12 KInvestment firm0
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $84.5M
- Shares
- 149 K
- Change
- +113 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $10.1M
- Shares
- 118 K
- Change
- −221 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.1M
- Shares
- 92 K
- Change
- −2,375
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.3M
- Shares
- 76 K
- Change
- −150 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $5.1M
- Shares
- 32 K
- Change
- −66 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $2.2M
- Shares
- 26 K
- Change
- +2,001
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 17 K
- Change
- −5,879
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 12 K
- Change
- −442
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $851K
- Shares
- 12 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $829K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- VAN ECK Associates6.4%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- MP MaterialsMP · 3 managers
- Novagold ResourcesNG · 4 managers
- Lithium ArgentinaLAR · 4 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers