Electrovaya (ELVA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Electrovaya?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: FMR (13G/A filed Feb 6, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were FMR (5.1 million shares), Picton Mahoney Asset Management (766,348 shares) and Thompson Siegel & Walmsley (757,612 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Electrovaya shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. FMR: 5.1 million shares
- 2. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 766,348 shares
- 3. Thompson Siegel & Walmsley: 757,612 shares
- 4. Hood River Capital Management: 730,318 shares
- 5. Herald Investment Management: 704,500 shares
- 6. Lazard Asset Management: 576,350 shares
- 7. WealthTrust Axiom: 499,613 shares
- 8. Polar Asset Management Partners: 432,322 shares
- 9. Caldwell Investment Management: 398,000 shares
- 10. Conestoga Capital Advisors: 328,100 shares
Sources:13G/A by FMR (Feb 6, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Electrovaya revenue
Electrovaya reported annual revenue of $44.1 million for fiscal year 2023 (year ended September 30, 2023), according to its Form 40-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 1 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Gagnon Securities$276K0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of ELVA (all 13F filers)
- FMR5.1 MInvestment firm−231 K
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management766 KType not verified−41 K
- Thompson Siegel & Walmsley758 KType not verified−142 K
- Hood River Capital Management730 KType not verified+730 K
- Herald Investment Management705 KType not verified−446 K
- Lazard Asset Management576 KInvestment firm+327 K
- WealthTrust Axiom500 KType not verified−4,744
- Polar Asset Management Partners432 KType not verified−323 K
- Caldwell Investment Management398 KType not verified0
- Conestoga Capital Advisors328 KType not verified+65 K
- Shares
- 5.1 M
- Change
- −231 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $53.1M
- Shares
- 766 K
- Change
- −41 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.0M
- Shares
- 758 K
- Change
- −142 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.0M
- Shares
- 730 K
- Change
- +730 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.7M
- Herald Investment Management
- Shares
- 705 K
- Change
- −446 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.4M
- Shares
- 576 K
- Change
- +327 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.1M
- WealthTrust Axiom
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- −4,744
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.2M
- Shares
- 432 K
- Change
- −323 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.5M
- Caldwell Investment Management
- Shares
- 398 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.2M
- Shares
- 328 K
- Change
- +65 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers