ECARX Holdings (ECX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns ECARX Holdings?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Eric Li (Li Shufu) (13D filed Jan 21, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Susquehanna International Group, LLP (5.1 million shares), Legal & General Group (2.3 million shares) and Tudor Investment (2.2 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most ECARX Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Susquehanna International Group, LLP: 5.1 million shares
- 2. Legal & General Group: 2.3 million shares
- 3. Tudor Investment: 2.2 million shares
- 4. Renaissance Technologies: 2.1 million shares
- 5. Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management: 1.4 million shares
- 6. UBS Group: 718,091 shares
- 7. Barclays: 693,303 shares
- 8. Wace, Llp Marshall: 532,342 shares
- 9. State Street: 268,599 shares
- 10. Concentric Capital Strategies: 260,968 shares
Sources:13D by Eric Li (Li Shufu) (Jan 21, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
ECARX Holdings revenue
ECARX Holdings reported annual revenue of $847.9 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of ECX (all 13F filers)
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP5.1 MBank or trading desk · 1.50% of the company+18 K
- Legal & General Group2.3 MIndex manager · 0.69% of the company+1.2 M
- Tudor Investment2.2 MInvestment firm · 0.65% of the company0
- Renaissance Technologies2.1 MQuant or multi-manager · 0.63% of the company+104 K
- Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management1.4 MInvestment firm · 0.41% of the company+806 K
- UBS Group718 KBank or trading desk · 0.21% of the company+36 K
- Barclays693 KBank or trading desk · 0.20% of the company+355 K
- Wace, Llp Marshall532 KInvestment firm · 0.16% of the company−226 K
- State Street269 KIndex manager · 0.08% of the company−969 K
- Concentric Capital Strategies261 KType not verified · 0.08% of the company+183 K
- Shares
- 5.1 M
- Change
- +18 K
- % of the company
- 1.50%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $6.6M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 0.69%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $3.0M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.65%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +104 K
- % of the company
- 0.63%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.7M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +806 K
- % of the company
- 0.41%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 718 K
- Change
- +36 K
- % of the company
- 0.21%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $926K
- Shares
- 693 K
- Change
- +355 K
- % of the company
- 0.20%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $894K
- Shares
- 532 K
- Change
- −226 K
- % of the company
- 0.16%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $687K
- Shares
- 269 K
- Change
- −969 K
- % of the company
- 0.08%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $346K
- Shares
- 261 K
- Change
- +183 K
- % of the company
- 0.08%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $337K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- -6.5%
- Net margin
- -7.8%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $848M
- Revenue growth
- 9.9%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-66.0M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-107M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 338.7 M
- 1 year
- +0.6%
- 3 years
- +41.5%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $13.3M1.6% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −2.3 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $349M4.01 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Eric Li (Li Shufu)53.5%13Dfiling ↗Event: Jan 16, 2026 · filed: Jan 21, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers