Insight Digital Partners II (DYOR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.8%.
Who owns Insight Digital Partners II?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Insight Digital Partners Sponsor (13G filed Feb 6, 2026), Polar Asset Management Partners (13G filed Feb 17, 2026) and Adage Capital Management (13G filed Feb 12, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Polar Asset Management Partners (8.7% of Class A), Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c (7.8%) and Fort Baker Capital Management (4.5%).
Which institutions hold the most Insight Digital Partners II shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Polar Asset Management Partners: 8.7%
- 2. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 7.8%
- 3. Fort Baker Capital Management: 4.5%
- 4. Glazer Capital: 4.0%
- 5. Linden Advisors: 3.8%
- 6. Tenor Capital Management: 3.8%
- 7. Verition Fund Management: 3.8%
- 8. Millennium Management: 3.3%
- 9. First Trust Capital Management: 3.1%
- 10. Radcliffe Capital Management: 3.1%
How much of Insight Digital Partners II do institutions own?
The 52 institutions that file 13F reported 89.6% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Insight Digital Partners Sponsor (Feb 6, 2026) ↗13G by Polar Asset Management Partners (Feb 17, 2026) ↗13G by Adage Capital Management (Feb 12, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 12, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 0 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 1 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital Management$7.7M0.8%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of DYOR (all 13F filers)
- Polar Asset Management Partners1.5 MType not verified · 8.69% of the company0
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c1.4 MInvestment firm · 7.83% of the company0
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated769 KInvestment firm · 4.46% of the company0
- Glazer Capital694 KType not verified · 4.02% of the company+78 K
- Linden Advisors650 KType not verified · 3.77% of the company0
- Tenor Capital Management650 KType not verified · 3.77% of the company0
- Verition Fund Management649 KType not verified · 3.76% of the company−41 K
- Millennium Management568 KQuant or multi-manager · 3.29% of the company+1
- First Trust Capital Management543 KType not verified · 3.15% of the company0
- Radcliffe Capital Management541 KType not verified · 3.14% of the company+362
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.69%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.0M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.83%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.6M
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 769 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.46%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.7M
- Shares
- 694 K
- Change
- +78 K
- % of the company
- 4.02%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.0M
- Shares
- 650 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.77%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.5M
- Shares
- 650 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.77%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.5M
- Shares
- 649 K
- Change
- −41 K
- % of the company
- 3.76%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.5M
- Shares
- 568 K
- Change
- +1
- % of the company
- 3.29%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 543 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.15%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.5M
- Radcliffe Capital Management
- Shares
- 541 K
- Change
- +362
- % of the company
- 3.14%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. DYOR has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $787K
- Shareholders' equity
- $-6.1M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Polar Asset Management Partners8.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 17, 2026
- Harraden Circle Investmentsfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
- Adage Capital Management7.83%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 12, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.