Delcath Systems (DCTH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 7.8%.
Who owns Delcath Systems?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Rosalind Advisors, 9.9% (13D/A filed Oct 19, 2026), BlackRock Portfolio Management, 6.3% (13G filed Oct 27, 2026), BlackRock, 5.3% (13G filed Jul 28, 2026) and Daniel Kaufman, 5.1% (13G filed Mar 20, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Rosalind Advisors (9.6% of the shares), BlackRock (7.8%) and Vanguard Capital Management (3.5%).
Which institutions hold the most Delcath Systems shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Rosalind Advisors: 9.6%
- 2. BlackRock: 7.8%
- 3. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.5%
- 4. Propel Bio Management: 2.5%
- 5. Geode Capital Management: 2.1%
- 6. State Street: 2.0%
- 7. Algert Global: 1.7%
- 8. Millennium Management: 1.6%
- 9. Divisadero Street Capital Management: 1.4%
- 10. Morgan Stanley: 1.2%
How much of Delcath Systems do institutions own?
The 121 institutions that file 13F reported 50.5% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Rosalind Advisors (Oct 19, 2026) ↗13G by BlackRock Portfolio Management (Oct 27, 2026) ↗13G by BlackRock (Jul 28, 2026) ↗13G by Daniel Kaufman (Mar 20, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 30, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Delcath Systems revenue
Delcath Systems reported annual revenue of $85.2 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 1 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 2 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Rosalind Advisors$41.6M15.6%
- Pale Fire Capital$505K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of DCTH (all 13F filers)
- Rosalind Advisorsconcentrated3.3 MType not verified · 9.51% of the company0
- BlackRock2.7 MIndex manager · 7.80% of the company+922 K
- Vanguard Capital Management1.2 MIndex manager · 3.52% of the company−108 K
- Propel Bio Management871 KType not verified · 2.51% of the company−108 K
- Geode Capital Management733 KIndex manager · 2.11% of the company+41 K
- State Street679 KIndex manager · 1.96% of the company+15 K
- Algert Global581 KType not verified · 1.67% of the company+435 K
- Millennium Management566 KQuant or multi-manager · 1.63% of the company−22 K
- Divisadero Street Capital Management500 KInvestment firm · 1.44% of the company0
- Morgan Stanley408 KBank or trading desk · 1.18% of the company+22 K
- Rosalind Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.51%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $41.6M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- +922 K
- % of the company
- 7.80%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $34.1M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −108 K
- % of the company
- 3.52%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $15.4M
- Propel Bio Management
- Shares
- 871 K
- Change
- −108 K
- % of the company
- 2.51%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.0M
- Shares
- 733 K
- Change
- +41 K
- % of the company
- 2.11%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $9.2M
- Shares
- 679 K
- Change
- +15 K
- % of the company
- 1.96%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.6M
- Shares
- 581 K
- Change
- +435 K
- % of the company
- 1.67%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 566 K
- Change
- −22 K
- % of the company
- 1.63%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $7.1M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.44%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.3M
- Shares
- 408 K
- Change
- +22 K
- % of the company
- 1.18%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 50.5% of the shares · top 10: 33.5% · in index firms: 36.3% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 50.5%
Shares reported by the 121 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Apr 30, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -1.9%
- Net margin
- 0.6%
- ROE
- 0.4%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $95.4M
- Revenue growth
- 35.8%
- Net income (TTM)
- $532K
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $17.5M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 39.9 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $6.0M
- Share issuance
- $481K
- Stock-based compensation
- $24.2M28.4% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
441.0% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 36.82
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- BlackRock Portfolio Management6.3%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 27, 2026
- Rosalind Advisors9.9%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Oct 13, 2026 · filed: Oct 19, 2026
- BlackRock5.3%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 28, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers