Endava (DAVA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 1.5%.
Who owns Endava?
Endava trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): T. Rowe Price Investment Management, 10.0% (13G/A filed Feb 6, 2026), Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C, 9.7% (13G/A filed Nov 2, 2026) and Paradice Investment Management, 7.4% (13G filed Jan 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were T. Rowe Price Investment Management (4.1 million ADRs), Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C (3.2 million ADRs) and Paradice Investment Management (2.9 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Endava shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 4.1 million ADRs
- 2. Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C: 3.2 million ADRs
- 3. Paradice Investment Management: 2.9 million ADRs
- 4. Cdam (uk): 2.4 million ADRs
- 5. Acadian Asset Management: 1.6 million ADRs
- 6. Alberta Investment Management: 726,315 ADRs
- 7. Kerrisdale Advisers: 567,416 ADRs
- 8. Barclays: 518,656 ADRs
- 9. Rathbones Group: 360,823 ADRs
- 10. Wace, Llp Marshall: 310,181 ADRs
Sources:13G/A by T. Rowe Price Investment Management (Feb 6, 2026) ↗13G/A by Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C (Nov 2, 2026) ↗13G by Paradice Investment Management (Jan 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$1.7M (−606 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $1.7MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Paradice Investment ManagementReduced$8.3M1.3%−0.0 pp
- Cdam (uk)Reduced$6.7M1.7%−0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of DAVA (all 13F filers)
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management4.1 MInvestment firm−14 K
- Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C3.2 MType not verified+1.6 M
- Paradice Investment Managementconcentrated2.9 MInvestment firm−31 K
- Cdam (uk)concentrated2.4 MInvestment firm−575 K
- Acadian Asset Management1.6 MQuant or multi-manager−90 K
- Alberta Investment Management726 KType not verified−224 K
- Kerrisdale Advisers567 KInvestment firm0
- Barclays519 KBank or trading desk+401
- Rathbones Group361 KWealth adviser0
- Wace, Llp Marshall310 KInvestment firm−85 K
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- −14 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.5M
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.1M
- Paradice Investment Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- −31 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.3M
- Cdam (uk)concentrated
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- −575 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.7M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- −90 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $4.4M
- Shares
- 726 K
- Change
- −224 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.1M
- Kerrisdale Advisers
- Shares
- 567 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 519 K
- Change
- +401
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.5M
- Shares
- 361 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.0M
- Shares
- 310 K
- Change
- −85 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $878K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C9.7%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Nov 2, 2026
- Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C8.1%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 7, 2026
- Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C5.4%13Gfiling ↗Event: May 11, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers