Crown Crafts (CRWS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Crown Crafts?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Vanguard Capital Management (4.2% of the shares), De Lisle Partners LLP (3.8%) and Renaissance Technologies (2.6%).
Which institutions hold the most Crown Crafts shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.2%
- 2. De Lisle Partners LLP: 3.8%
- 3. Renaissance Technologies: 2.6%
- 4. Pinnacle Financial Partners: 2.5%
- 5. LPL Financial: 2.0%
- 6. North Star Investment Management: 1.6%
- 7. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 1.5%
- 8. First Manhattan: 1.4%
- 9. Bridgeway Capital Management: 1.0%
- 10. Geode Capital Management: 1.0%
How much of Crown Crafts do institutions own?
The 41 institutions that file 13F reported 25.9% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 31, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Crown Crafts revenue
Crown Crafts reported annual revenue of $82.3 million for fiscal year 2026 (year ended March 29, 2026), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of CRWS (all 13F filers)
- Vanguard Capital Management449 KIndex manager · 4.17% of the company+8,604
- De Lisle Partners LLP411 KType not verified · 3.82% of the company+15 K
- Renaissance Technologies279 KQuant or multi-manager · 2.59% of the company+21 K
- Pinnacle Financial Partners270 KType not verified · 2.50% of the company−33 K
- LPL Financial215 KWealth adviser · 2.00% of the company0
- North Star Investment Management169 KType not verified · 1.57% of the company0
- Dimensional Fund Advisors161 KIndex manager · 1.49% of the company−23 K
- First Manhattan147 KType not verified · 1.37% of the company0
- Bridgeway Capital Management112 KType not verified · 1.04% of the company0
- Geode Capital Management110 KIndex manager · 1.02% of the company+5,974
- Shares
- 449 K
- Change
- +8,604
- % of the company
- 4.17%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.3M
- De Lisle Partners LLP
- Shares
- 411 K
- Change
- +15 K
- % of the company
- 3.82%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 279 K
- Change
- +21 K
- % of the company
- 2.59%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $791K
- Shares
- 270 K
- Change
- −33 K
- % of the company
- 2.50%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $765K
- Shares
- 215 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.00%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $611K
- Shares
- 169 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.57%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $480K
- Shares
- 161 K
- Change
- −23 K
- % of the company
- 1.49%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $456K
- Shares
- 147 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.37%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $430K
- Shares
- 112 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.04%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $317K
- Shares
- 110 K
- Change
- +5,974
- % of the company
- 1.02%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $313K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 25.9% of the shares · top 10: 21.6% · in index firms: 29.9% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 25.9%
Shares reported by the 41 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 31, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 28, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 28, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 6.1%
- Net margin
- 6.0%
- ROE
- 12.5%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $83.6M
- Revenue growth
- -3.4%
- Net income (TTM)
- $5.0M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 1.4x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $7.6M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2026: 10.7 M
- 1 year
- +2.8%
- 3 years
- +5.3%
- 5 years
- +5.0%
- Buybacks (FY 2026)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $767K0.9% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $3.3M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.70
- Debt due within 12 months
- $2.0M10.26 times cash and investments
- Year 1$2.2M
- Year 2$500K
- Year 3$5.4M
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Crown Crafts Announces Financial Results for First Quarter Fiscal 2027»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- BorgwarnerBWA · 6 managers
- AptivAPTV · 6 managers
- Advance Auto PartsAAP · 7 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers