Critical Metals (CRMLW): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$109K (+31 K shares) · bought $109K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Skaana ManagementNew$109K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of CRMLW (all 13F filers)
- LMR Partners LLP839 KType not verified−83 K
- Caption Management778 KType not verified0
- Boothbay Fund Management640 KType not verified+215 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management606 KInvestment firm−8,482
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c315 KInvestment firm−23 K
- Citadel Advisors259 KQuant or multi-manager−72 K
- Greenland Capital Management156 KType not verified+5,404
- Wolverine Asset Management111 KType not verified+10 K
- Goldman Sachs Group54 KBank or trading desk0
- Walleye Capital53 KQuant or multi-manager+8,094
- Shares
- 839 K
- Change
- −83 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.0M
- Shares
- 778 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 640 K
- Change
- +215 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.6M
- Shares
- 606 K
- Change
- −8,482
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.2M
- Shares
- 315 K
- Change
- −23 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 259 K
- Change
- −72 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $929K
- Greenland Capital Management
- Shares
- 156 K
- Change
- +5,404
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $560K
- Shares
- 111 K
- Change
- +10 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $397K
- Shares
- 54 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $192K
- Shares
- 53 K
- Change
- +8,094
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $191K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- MP MaterialsMP · 3 managers
- Lithium ArgentinaLAR · 4 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers
- TenarisTS · 5 managers