Northern LTS Fund Tr III (CPAI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of CPAI (all 13F filers)
- Counterpoint Mutual Funds1.6 MType not verified+14 K
- Raymond James Financial706 KWealth adviser+328 K
- LPL Financial633 KWealth adviser+381 K
- Arax Advisory Partners426 KType not verified+426 K
- Insigneo Advisory Services264 KType not verified+55 K
- Nilsine Partners230 KType not verified+8,084
- Cetera Investment Advisers229 KWealth adviser+121 K
- Private Advisor Group219 KType not verified+219 K
- Osaic Holdings155 KWealth adviser+31 K
- Inscription Capital153 KType not verified+54 K
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +14 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $81.2M
- Shares
- 706 K
- Change
- +328 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $36.7M
- Shares
- 633 K
- Change
- +381 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $32.9M
- Shares
- 426 K
- Change
- +426 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $22.2M
- Shares
- 264 K
- Change
- +55 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.7M
- Shares
- 230 K
- Change
- +8,084
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.9M
- Shares
- 229 K
- Change
- +121 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $11.9M
- Shares
- 219 K
- Change
- +219 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.4M
- Shares
- 155 K
- Change
- +31 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $8.0M
- Inscription Capital
- Shares
- 153 K
- Change
- +54 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗