Holcim (CPAC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.0%.
Who owns Holcim?
Holcim trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Cable Car Capital (300,000 ADRs), Inspire Investing (175,608 ADRs) and Sagil Capital LLP (157,531 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Holcim shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Cable Car Capital: 300,000 ADRs
- 2. Inspire Investing: 175,608 ADRs
- 3. Sagil Capital LLP: 157,531 ADRs
- 4. JBF Capital: 146,469 ADRs
- 5. BNP Paribas Financial Markets: 99,657 ADRs
- 6. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 99,419 ADRs
- 7. Benjamin Edwards: 64,401 ADRs
- 8. Fairfax Financial Holdings: 50,000 ADRs
- 9. Morgan Stanley: 26,045 ADRs
- 10. Millennium Management: 19,284 ADRs
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$598K (+50 K shares) · bought $598K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fairfax Financial HoldingsNew$595K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of CPAC (all 13F filers)
- Cable Car Capital300 KType not verified+300 K
- Inspire Investing176 KType not verified+176 K
- Sagil Capital LLP158 KType not verified−111 K
- JBF Capital146 KType not verified+70 K
- BNP Paribas Financial Markets100 KBank or trading desk+25 K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors99 KIndex manager−4,658
- Benjamin Edwards64 KType not verified+1,207
- Fairfax Financial Holdingsconcentrated50 KInsurance holding+50 K
- Morgan Stanley26 KBank or trading desk−108
- Millennium Management19 KQuant or multi-manager+3,385
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- +300 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 176 K
- Change
- +176 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.1M
- Sagil Capital LLP
- Shares
- 158 K
- Change
- −111 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.9M
- JBF Capital
- Shares
- 146 K
- Change
- +70 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- +25 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 99 K
- Change
- −4,658
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 64 K
- Change
- +1,207
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $770K
- Fairfax Financial Holdingsconcentrated
- Shares
- 50 K
- Change
- +50 K
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $595K
- Shares
- 26 K
- Change
- −108
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $312K
- Shares
- 19 K
- Change
- +3,385
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $231K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- MP MaterialsMP · 3 managers
- Novagold ResourcesNG · 4 managers
- Lithium ArgentinaLAR · 4 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers