Credit Suisse Asset Management (CIK): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of CIK (all 13F filers)
- Landscape Capital Management, L.l.c1.2 MType not verified+1.2 M
- LPL Financial1.0 MWealth adviser−213 K
- Shaker Financial Services868 KType not verified+583 K
- Wolverine Asset Management670 KType not verified+286 K
- Invesco670 KInvestment firm+211 K
- Fiera Capital411 KInvestment firm+11 K
- Bank of America216 KBank or trading desk−21 K
- Citadel Advisors106 KQuant or multi-manager+70 K
- Osaic Holdings82 KWealth adviser+1,300
- Dynamic Advisor Solutions73 KType not verified+6,092
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.9M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −213 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shaker Financial Services
- Shares
- 868 K
- Change
- +583 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.2M
- Shares
- 670 K
- Change
- +286 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 670 K
- Change
- +211 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 411 K
- Change
- +11 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.0M
- Shares
- 216 K
- Change
- −21 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $535K
- Shares
- 106 K
- Change
- +70 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $262K
- Shares
- 82 K
- Change
- +1,300
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $204K
- Shares
- 73 K
- Change
- +6,092
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $182K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- First Trust Portfolios16.82%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 14, 2026
- SIT Investment Associates5.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 2, 2026
- First Trust Portfolios18.13%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗