ChampionsGate Acquisition (CHPG): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns ChampionsGate Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: ST Sponsor Investment (13D filed Jun 4, 2025), Goldman Sachs Group (13G filed May 13, 2026), Mizuho Financial Group (13G filed Aug 13, 2025), First Trust Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2025) and Glazer Capital (13G filed Nov 13, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Mizuho Securities USA (14.4% of Class A), First Trust Capital Management (6.0%) and Glazer Capital (4.9%).
Which institutions hold the most ChampionsGate Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Mizuho Securities USA: 14.4%
- 2. First Trust Capital Management: 6.0%
- 3. Glazer Capital: 4.9%
- 4. Sona Asset Management (us): 4.2%
- 5. AQR Arbitrage: 4.1%
- 6. Shaolin Capital Management: 4.0%
- 7. Wolverine Asset Management: 3.5%
- 8. Highbridge Capital Management: 3.2%
- 9. CSS: 3.0%
- 10. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 2.9%
How much of ChampionsGate Acquisition do institutions own?
The 40 institutions that file 13F reported 87.2% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by ST Sponsor Investment (Jun 4, 2025) ↗13G by Goldman Sachs Group (May 13, 2026) ↗13G by Mizuho Financial Group (Aug 13, 2025) ↗13G by First Trust Capital Management (Aug 14, 2025) ↗13G by Glazer Capital (Nov 13, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 14, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of CHPG (all 13F filers)
- Mizuho Securities USA1.2 MBank or trading desk · 14.44% of the company+642 K
- First Trust Capital Management514 KType not verified · 5.97% of the company0
- Glazer Capital425 KType not verified · 4.93% of the company−8,867
- Sona Asset Management (us)363 KType not verified · 4.21% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage351 KType not verified · 4.08% of the company0
- Shaolin Capital Management344 KType not verified · 3.99% of the company−53 K
- Wolverine Asset Management298 KType not verified · 3.46% of the company−2,252
- Highbridge Capital Management279 KType not verified · 3.24% of the company+279 K
- CSS261 KType not verified · 3.03% of the company+113
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c250 KInvestment firm · 2.90% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +642 K
- % of the company
- 14.44%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.7M
- Shares
- 514 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.97%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.3M
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- −8,867
- % of the company
- 4.93%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.4M
- Shares
- 363 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.21%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.8M
- Shares
- 351 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.08%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.7M
- Shares
- 344 K
- Change
- −53 K
- % of the company
- 3.99%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 298 K
- Change
- −2,252
- % of the company
- 3.46%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.1M
- Shares
- 279 K
- Change
- +279 K
- % of the company
- 3.24%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.9M
- Shares
- 261 K
- Change
- +113
- % of the company
- 3.03%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.7M
- Shares
- 250 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.90%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $2.5M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
114.9% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.11
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Mangrove Partners IM2.78%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 20, 2026
- Goldman Sachs Group7.7%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 13, 2026
- Mangrove Partners IM5.71%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 14, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.