Cardlytics (CDLX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns Cardlytics?
Sosin Clifford is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Vanguard Capital Management (218,612 shares), 683 Capital Management (200,000 shares) and KPS Global Asset Management UK (121,883 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Cardlytics shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Vanguard Capital Management: 218,612 shares
- 2. 683 Capital Management: 200,000 shares
- 3. KPS Global Asset Management UK: 121,883 shares
- 4. Worldly Partners Management: 115,798 shares
- 5. BlackRock: 84,654 shares
- 6. RBF Capital: 80,010 shares
- 7. Geode Capital Management: 58,618 shares
- 8. Quinn Opportunity Partners: 46,239 shares
- 9. Jane Street Group: 39,541 shares
- 10. UBS Group: 35,754 shares
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Cardlytics revenue
Cardlytics reported annual revenue of $233.3 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of CDLX (all 13F filers)
- Vanguard Capital Management219 KIndex manager · 3.71% of the company+219 K
- 683 Capital Management200 KType not verified · 3.40% of the company+200 K
- KPS Global Asset Management UK122 KSingle-position portfolio · 2.07% of the company+122 K
- Worldly Partners Management116 KType not verified · 1.97% of the company+116 K
- BlackRock85 KIndex manager · 1.44% of the company+85 K
- RBF Capital80 KType not verified · 1.36% of the company+80 K
- Geode Capital Management59 KIndex manager · 1.00% of the company+59 K
- Quinn Opportunity Partners46 KType not verified · 0.79% of the company+46 K
- Jane Street Group40 KBank or trading desk · 0.67% of the company+40 K
- UBS Group36 KBank or trading desk · 0.61% of the company+36 K
- Shares
- 219 K
- Change
- +219 K
- % of the company
- 3.71%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $982K
- Shares
- 200 K
- Change
- +200 K
- % of the company
- 3.40%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $898K
- KPS Global Asset Management UK
- Shares
- 122 K
- Change
- +122 K
- % of the company
- 2.07%
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $547K
- Worldly Partners Management
- Shares
- 116 K
- Change
- +116 K
- % of the company
- 1.97%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $520K
- Shares
- 85 K
- Change
- +85 K
- % of the company
- 1.44%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $380K
- Shares
- 80 K
- Change
- +80 K
- % of the company
- 1.36%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $359K
- Shares
- 59 K
- Change
- +59 K
- % of the company
- 1.00%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $263K
- Shares
- 46 K
- Change
- +46 K
- % of the company
- 0.79%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $208K
- Shares
- 40 K
- Change
- +40 K
- % of the company
- 0.67%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $178K
- Shares
- 36 K
- Change
- +36 K
- % of the company
- 0.61%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $161K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -49.9%
- Net margin
- -52.8%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $190M
- Revenue growth
- -25.6%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-100M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $463K
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 53.1 M
- 1 year
- +9.8%
- 3 years
- +58.9%
- 5 years
- +95.2%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $0
- Stock-based compensation
- $28.1M12.1% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
- Year 1$0
- Year 2$0
- Year 3$40.1M
- Year 4$173M
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Cardlytics Appoints Company Alumnus David Evans as Chief Financial Officer»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers