Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II (CCII): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 2.6%.
Who owns Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Betsy Z. Cohen (13D filed Jul 7, 2025), Fort Baker Capital Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Harraden Circle Investments (13G/A filed Nov 14, 2025), Meteora Capital (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026) and Millennium Management (13G/A filed Mar 10, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Fort Baker Capital Management (9.8% of Class A), Harraden Circle Investments (7.2%) and Meteora Capital (5.9%).
Which institutions hold the most Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Fort Baker Capital Management: 9.8%
- 2. Harraden Circle Investments: 7.2%
- 3. Meteora Capital: 5.9%
- 4. Linden Advisors: 5.4%
- 5. Millennium Management: 5.3%
- 6. Centiva Capital: 3.2%
- 7. Toronto Dominion Bank: 3.0%
- 8. Two Sigma Investments: 2.8%
- 9. Radcliffe Capital Management: 2.4%
- 10. Glazer Capital: 2.4%
How much of Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II do institutions own?
The 60 institutions that file 13F reported 88.7% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by Betsy Z. Cohen (Jul 7, 2025) ↗13G/A by Fort Baker Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Harraden Circle Investments (Nov 14, 2025) ↗13G/A by Meteora Capital (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Millennium Management (Mar 10, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 8, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$9.2M (+891 K shares) · bought $9.2M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital ManagementIncreased$26.2M2.6%+0.9 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of CCII (all 13F filers)
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated2.5 MInvestment firm · 9.79% of the company+891 K
- Harraden Circle Investments1.9 MType not verified · 7.21% of the company0
- Meteora Capital1.5 MType not verified · 5.92% of the company−343 K
- Linden Advisors1.4 MType not verified · 5.36% of the company0
- Millennium Management1.4 MQuant or multi-manager · 5.32% of the company+2,500
- Centiva Capital825 KType not verified · 3.17% of the company+39 K
- Toronto Dominion Bank777 KBank or trading desk · 2.99% of the company+174 K
- Two Sigma Investments731 KQuant or multi-manager · 2.81% of the company0
- Radcliffe Capital Management618 KType not verified · 2.38% of the company+1,500
- Glazer Capital616 KType not verified · 2.37% of the company+11 K
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- +891 K
- % of the company
- 9.79%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $26.2M
- Harraden Circle Investments
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.21%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $19.3M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- −343 K
- % of the company
- 5.92%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.9M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.36%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.4M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +2,500
- % of the company
- 5.32%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $14.2M
- Shares
- 825 K
- Change
- +39 K
- % of the company
- 3.17%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.5M
- Shares
- 777 K
- Change
- +174 K
- % of the company
- 2.99%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.0M
- Shares
- 731 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.81%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $7.5M
- Radcliffe Capital Management
- Shares
- 618 K
- Change
- +1,500
- % of the company
- 2.38%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.4M
- Shares
- 616 K
- Change
- +11 K
- % of the company
- 2.37%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $8.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
116.7% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Meteora Capital5.92%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Fort Baker Capital Management9.8%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Meteora Capital7.24%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.