Kanzhun (BZ): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
7 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (3 added, 1 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 3.5%.
Who owns Kanzhun?
Kanzhun trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Peng Zhao, 14.1% (13G/A filed Nov 7, 2025) and Image Frame Investment (HK), 6.9% (13G/A filed May 12, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Schroder Investment Management Group (27.5 million ADRs), BlackRock (18.3 million ADRs) and Krane Funds Advisors (13.8 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Kanzhun shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Schroder Investment Management Group: 27.5 million ADRs
- 2. BlackRock: 18.3 million ADRs
- 3. Krane Funds Advisors: 13.8 million ADRs
- 4. Capital World Investors: 13.8 million ADRs
- 5. CoreView Capital Management: 12.5 million ADRs
- 6. Morgan Stanley: 12.4 million ADRs
- 7. Perseverance Asset Management International: 11.8 million ADRs
- 8. Vanguard Capital Management: 11.8 million ADRs
- 9. Baillie Gifford: 9.6 million ADRs
- 10. Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V: 9.4 million ADRs
Sources:13G/A by Peng Zhao (Nov 7, 2025) ↗13G/A by Image Frame Investment (HK) (May 12, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Kanzhun revenue
Kanzhun reported annual revenue of $1.18 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (6 → 7): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$96.5M (+7.5 M shares) · bought $129M and sold $32.1MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (3 added, 1 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 5 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 6 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- CoreView Capital ManagementIncreased$161M29.4%+4.7 pp
- Perseverance Asset Management InternationalIncreased$152M15.5%+9.9 pp
- Brilliance Asset Management$64.5M19.0%
- Matthews International Capital ManagementIncreased$10.1M3.5%+0.4 pp
- RWC Asset Advisors (us)Reduced$5.3M1.2%−6.9 pp
- Kadensa CapitalNew$5.0M1.1%+0.7 pp
- Comgest Global Investors S.a.s$4.4M0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BZ (all 13F filers)
- Schroder Investment Management Group27.5 MInvestment firm · 2.97% of the company+903 K
- BlackRock18.3 MIndex manager · 1.97% of the company−2.0 M
- Krane Funds Advisors13.8 MInvestment firm · 1.49% of the company−413 K
- Capital World Investors13.8 MInvestment firm · 1.49% of the company+13.7 M
- CoreView Capital Managementconcentrated12.5 MInvestment firm · 1.35% of the company+2.0 M
- Morgan Stanley12.4 MBank or trading desk · 1.34% of the company+823 K
- Perseverance Asset Management Internationalconcentrated11.8 MType not verified · 1.27% of the company+7.5 M
- Vanguard Capital Management11.8 MIndex manager · 1.27% of the company+2.1 M
- Baillie Gifford9.6 MInvestment firm · 1.03% of the company−388 K
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V9.4 MInvestment firm · 1.02% of the company−154 K
- Shares
- 27.5 M
- Change
- +903 K
- % of the company
- 2.97%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $354M
- Shares
- 18.3 M
- Change
- −2.0 M
- % of the company
- 1.97%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $235M
- Shares
- 13.8 M
- Change
- −413 K
- % of the company
- 1.49%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $178M
- Shares
- 13.8 M
- Change
- +13.7 M
- % of the company
- 1.49%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $178M
- CoreView Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 12.5 M
- Change
- +2.0 M
- % of the company
- 1.35%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $161M
- Shares
- 12.4 M
- Change
- +823 K
- % of the company
- 1.34%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $160M
- Perseverance Asset Management Internationalconcentrated
- Shares
- 11.8 M
- Change
- +7.5 M
- % of the company
- 1.27%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $152M
- Shares
- 11.8 M
- Change
- +2.1 M
- % of the company
- 1.27%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $151M
- Shares
- 9.6 M
- Change
- −388 K
- % of the company
- 1.03%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $123M
- Shares
- 9.4 M
- Change
- −154 K
- % of the company
- 1.02%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $121M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- 29.8%
- Net margin
- 33.1%
- ROE
- 13.7%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.2 bn
- Revenue growth
- 17.3%
- Net income (TTM)
- $391M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $634M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 927.0 M
- 1 year
- +2.0%
- 3 years
- +1.6%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $20.4M
- Share issuance
- $286M
- Stock-based compensation
- $130M11.0% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $79.1M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.66
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Image Frame Investment (HK)6.9%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 12, 2026
- Capital World Investorsfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: Apr 6, 2026
- Capital World Investors7%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers