Northern LTS Fund Tr IV (BUYW): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of BUYW (all 13F filers)
- Orion Porfolio Solutions23.6 MType not verified+900 K
- LPL Financial22.8 MWealth adviser+4.8 M
- Main Management10.2 MInvestment firm−406 K
- Osaic Holdings7.4 MWealth adviser+72 K
- Envestnet Asset Management2.5 MWealth adviser−110 K
- San Luis Wealth Advisors1.2 MWealth adviser+354 K
- Encompass More Asset Management1.1 MType not verified+31 K
- Madrona Financial Services941 KType not verified+1,386
- Potomac Fund Management793 KType not verified+79 K
- Virtue Capital Management614 KType not verified−11 K
- Shares
- 23.6 M
- Change
- +900 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $341M
- Shares
- 22.8 M
- Change
- +4.8 M
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $330M
- Shares
- 10.2 M
- Change
- −406 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $147M
- Shares
- 7.4 M
- Change
- +72 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $107M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- −110 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $36.6M
- San Luis Wealth Advisors
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +354 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $17.6M
- Encompass More Asset Management
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +31 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.3M
- Madrona Financial Services
- Shares
- 941 K
- Change
- +1,386
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.6M
- Shares
- 793 K
- Change
- +79 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.5M
- Virtue Capital Management
- Shares
- 614 K
- Change
- −11 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗