Blend Labs (BLND): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.0%. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns Blend Labs?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Brian N. Sheth (13D/A filed Jun 12, 2026) and Capricorn Fund Managers (13G filed Oct 16, 2026). Haveli Investments Software Fund I GP, LLC, Haveli Software Management LLC and Haveli Investment Management LLC are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Haveli Investment Management (7.8% of Class A), BlackRock (6.5%) and Cypress Point Investment Management (6.0%).
Which institutions hold the most Blend Labs shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Haveli Investment Management: 7.8%
- 2. BlackRock: 6.5%
- 3. Cypress Point Investment Management: 6.0%
- 4. Capricorn Fund Managers: 4.7%
- 5. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.6%
- 6. Whitebark Investors: 2.7%
- 7. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 2.6%
- 8. State Street: 2.6%
- 9. Geode Capital Management: 2.1%
- 10. Citadel Advisors: 2.1%
How much of Blend Labs do institutions own?
The 183 institutions that file 13F reported 63.6% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Brian N. Sheth (Jun 12, 2026) ↗13G by Capricorn Fund Managers (Oct 16, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 1, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Blend Labs revenue
Blend Labs reported annual revenue of $123.6 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 2): 1 opened · 2 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$1.7M (−1.0 M shares) · bought $33K and sold $1.7MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 3 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Allen Operations$590K0.1%
- Bronte Capital Management PtyNew$32.9K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BLND (all 13F filers)
- Haveli Investment Management18.7 MSingle-position portfolio · 7.83% of the company+7.8 M
- BlackRock15.6 MIndex manager · 6.52% of the company−708 K
- Cypress Point Investment Management14.3 MType not verified · 5.99% of the company−240 K
- Capricorn Fund Managers11.3 MInvestment firm · 4.74% of the company+4.8 M
- Vanguard Capital Management8.5 MIndex manager · 3.55% of the company−1.2 M
- Whitebark Investors6.3 MType not verified · 2.66% of the company0
- Vanguard Portfolio Management6.2 MIndex manager · 2.60% of the company−487 K
- State Street6.2 MIndex manager · 2.59% of the company−123 K
- Geode Capital Management5.1 MIndex manager · 2.13% of the company+240 K
- Citadel Advisors5.1 MQuant or multi-manager · 2.12% of the company+370 K
- Haveli Investment Management
- Shares
- 18.7 M
- Change
- +7.8 M
- % of the company
- 7.83%
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $32.0M
- Shares
- 15.6 M
- Change
- −708 K
- % of the company
- 6.52%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $26.6M
- Cypress Point Investment Management
- Shares
- 14.3 M
- Change
- −240 K
- % of the company
- 5.99%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $24.4M
- Shares
- 11.3 M
- Change
- +4.8 M
- % of the company
- 4.74%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $19.3M
- Shares
- 8.5 M
- Change
- −1.2 M
- % of the company
- 3.55%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $14.5M
- Whitebark Investors
- Shares
- 6.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.66%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.8M
- Shares
- 6.2 M
- Change
- −487 K
- % of the company
- 2.60%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $10.6M
- Shares
- 6.2 M
- Change
- −123 K
- % of the company
- 2.59%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $10.6M
- Shares
- 5.1 M
- Change
- +240 K
- % of the company
- 2.13%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.7M
- Shares
- 5.1 M
- Change
- +370 K
- % of the company
- 2.12%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $8.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -12.0%
- Net margin
- 0.0%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $130M
- Revenue growth
- 6.6%
- Net income (TTM)
- $31.0K
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $7.6M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Net margin is above operating margin: net income includes gains that do not come from operations (for example, revaluation of investments). To judge the business, look at operating margin and free cash flow.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 258.9 M
- 1 year
- +2.0%
- 3 years
- +10.6%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $24.9M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $29.0M23.4% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
50,312.9% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 425.06
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Capricorn Fund Managers5.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 16, 2026
- Lightspeed Venture Partners IXfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Brian N. Sheth22.6%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 10, 2026 · filed: Jun 12, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers