BlackRock Income Tr (BKT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of BKT (all 13F filers)
- SIT Investment Associates5.4 MType not verified+499 K
- Karpus Management1.8 MType not verified−23 K
- Guggenheim Capital1.0 MType not verified−181 K
- Morgan Stanley979 KBank or trading desk+4,392
- Raymond James Financial915 KWealth adviser−20 K
- LPL Financial436 KWealth adviser−130 K
- Melfa Wealth Management370 KWealth adviser+166
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings370 KInvestment firm+222 K
- Invesco330 KInvestment firm+6,321
- Rock Point Advisors273 KType not verified+5,117
- Shares
- 5.4 M
- Change
- +499 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $58.1M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- −23 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $19.6M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −181 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.7M
- Shares
- 979 K
- Change
- +4,392
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $10.5M
- Shares
- 915 K
- Change
- −20 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $9.8M
- Shares
- 436 K
- Change
- −130 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.7M
- Melfa Wealth Management
- Shares
- 370 K
- Change
- +166
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 370 K
- Change
- +222 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 330 K
- Change
- +6,321
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.5M
- Rock Point Advisors
- Shares
- 273 K
- Change
- +5,117
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Karpus Management5.75%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
- First Trust Portfolios5.15%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Jul 16, 2025
- SIT Investment Associates14.2%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 24, 2025 · filed: Mar 26, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗