BHAV Acquisition (BHAV): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns BHAV Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: BHAV Partners (13D/A filed May 5, 2026), Karpus Management (13G filed Jun 5, 2026) and Highbridge Capital Management (13G filed May 15, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Karpus Management (11.8% of Class A), Decagon Asset Management LLP (9.3%) and Highbridge Capital Management (8.9%).
Which institutions hold the most BHAV Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Karpus Management: 11.8%
- 2. Decagon Asset Management LLP: 9.3%
- 3. Highbridge Capital Management: 8.9%
- 4. Polar Asset Management Partners: 7.5%
- 5. Magnetar Financial: 5.6%
- 6. Rivernorth Capital Management: 4.6%
- 7. Heights Capital Management: 4.6%
- 8. Westchester Capital Management: 4.2%
- 9. MMCAP International Inc. SPC: 3.3%
- 10. D. E. Shaw: 2.6%
How much of BHAV Acquisition do institutions own?
The 29 institutions that file 13F reported 79.5% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by BHAV Partners (May 5, 2026) ↗13G by Karpus Management (Jun 5, 2026) ↗13G by Highbridge Capital Management (May 15, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 12, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of BHAV (all 13F filers)
- Karpus Management1.3 MType not verified · 11.85% of the company+1.3 M
- Decagon Asset Management LLP990 KType not verified · 9.25% of the company+990 K
- Highbridge Capital Management950 KType not verified · 8.88% of the company+950 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners800 KType not verified · 7.48% of the company+800 K
- Magnetar Financial602 KType not verified · 5.63% of the company+602 K
- Rivernorth Capital Management495 KType not verified · 4.62% of the company+495 K
- Heights Capital Management494 KType not verified · 4.61% of the company+494 K
- Westchester Capital Management450 KInvestment firm · 4.21% of the company+450 K
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC350 KType not verified · 3.27% of the company+350 K
- D. E. Shaw279 KQuant or multi-manager · 2.61% of the company+279 K
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +1.3 M
- % of the company
- 11.85%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.6M
- Decagon Asset Management LLP
- Shares
- 990 K
- Change
- +990 K
- % of the company
- 9.25%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.8M
- Shares
- 950 K
- Change
- +950 K
- % of the company
- 8.88%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.5M
- Shares
- 800 K
- Change
- +800 K
- % of the company
- 7.48%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.9M
- Shares
- 602 K
- Change
- +602 K
- % of the company
- 5.63%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.0M
- Shares
- 495 K
- Change
- +495 K
- % of the company
- 4.62%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.9M
- Heights Capital Management
- Shares
- 494 K
- Change
- +494 K
- % of the company
- 4.61%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- +450 K
- % of the company
- 4.21%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 350 K
- Change
- +350 K
- % of the company
- 3.27%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.5M
- Shares
- 279 K
- Change
- +279 K
- % of the company
- 2.61%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. BHAV has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $693K
- Shareholders' equity
- $662K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Karpus Management11.84%13Gfiling ↗Event: May 29, 2026 · filed: Jun 5, 2026
- Highbridge Capital Management8.9%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- BHAV Partners20.08%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: May 3, 2026 · filed: May 5, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«BHAV Acquisition Corp Announces Pricing of $100 Million Initial Public Offering»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«BHAV Acquisition Corp Announces Pricing of $100 Million Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.