BEL Fuse (BELFA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.9%.
Who owns BEL Fuse?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Brown Advisory (6.0% of Class A), Mangrove Partners IM (5.0%) and BlackRock (4.7%).
Which institutions hold the most BEL Fuse shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Brown Advisory: 6.0%
- 2. Mangrove Partners IM: 5.0%
- 3. BlackRock: 4.7%
- 4. FMR: 3.3%
- 5. Renaissance Technologies: 3.1%
- 6. Gabelli Funds: 3.0%
- 7. Vanguard Capital Management: 2.8%
- 8. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 2.7%
- 9. Logan Stone Capital: 2.6%
- 10. GAMCO Investors: 2.5%
How much of BEL Fuse do institutions own?
The 109 institutions that file 13F reported 63.9% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 30, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
BEL Fuse revenue
BEL Fuse reported annual revenue of $675.5 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$2.0M (−7 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $2.0MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Hound PartnersReduced$8.2M0.9%−0.2 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BELFA (all 13F filers)
- Brown Advisory126 KType not verified · 5.95% of the company−8,451
- Mangrove Partners IM105 KInvestment firm · 4.95% of the company+103 K
- BlackRock100 KIndex manager · 4.74% of the company+8,987
- FMR70 KInvestment firm · 3.32% of the company−7,383
- Renaissance Technologies66 KQuant or multi-manager · 3.10% of the company−2,700
- Gabelli Funds63 KType not verified · 2.99% of the company−300
- Vanguard Capital Management59 KIndex manager · 2.77% of the company+13 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management58 KIndex manager · 2.73% of the company+11 K
- Logan Stone Capital54 KType not verified · 2.55% of the company+54 K
- GAMCO Investors53 KType not verified · 2.51% of the company−200
- Shares
- 126 K
- Change
- −8,451
- % of the company
- 5.95%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $36.7M
- Shares
- 105 K
- Change
- +103 K
- % of the company
- 4.95%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $30.5M
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- +8,987
- % of the company
- 4.74%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $29.2M
- Shares
- 70 K
- Change
- −7,383
- % of the company
- 3.32%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $20.4M
- Shares
- 66 K
- Change
- −2,700
- % of the company
- 3.10%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $19.1M
- Shares
- 63 K
- Change
- −300
- % of the company
- 2.99%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $18.4M
- Shares
- 59 K
- Change
- +13 K
- % of the company
- 2.77%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $17.1M
- Shares
- 58 K
- Change
- +11 K
- % of the company
- 2.73%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $16.8M
- Logan Stone Capital
- Shares
- 54 K
- Change
- +54 K
- % of the company
- 2.55%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.7M
- Shares
- 53 K
- Change
- −200
- % of the company
- 2.51%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 16.2%
- Net margin
- 7.3%
- ROE
- 6.2%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $786M
- Revenue growth
- 21.0%
- Net income (TTM)
- $57.7M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −2.2x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $81.1M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.66
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 7.5 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
- Year 1$0
- Year 2$0
- Year 3$198M
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Highbridge Capital Managementfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Barclays1.72%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- Highbridge Capital Management6.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Material impairment (Item 2.06)
«Bel Announces Expected Impairment Charge Related to Innolectric Investment»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Bel Announces Strategic Organizational Realignment to Accelerate Growth and Innovation»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Bel Announces Anticipated Retirement of Pete Bittner, President of Connectivity Solutions»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers