Baird Medical Investment Holdings (BDMDW): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Baird Medical Investment Holdings revenue
Baird Medical Investment Holdings reported annual revenue of $22.5 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of BDMDW (all 13F filers)
- Clear Street Group775 KBank or trading desk · 1.89% of the company0
- Sculptor Capital700 KType not verified · 1.71% of the company0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c571 KInvestment firm · 1.39% of the company0
- Calamos Advisors500 KInvestment firm · 1.22% of the company0
- Linden Advisors435 KType not verified · 1.06% of the company0
- Kepos Capital416 KType not verified · 1.02% of the company0
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c375 KInvestment firm · 0.92% of the company0
- Davidson Kempner Capital Management250 KType not verified · 0.61% of the company0
- Goldman Sachs Group220 KBank or trading desk · 0.54% of the company0
- Toronto Dominion Bank161 KBank or trading desk · 0.39% of the company0
- Shares
- 775 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.89%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $31.3K
- Shares
- 700 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.71%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $32.5K
- Shares
- 571 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.39%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $26.5K
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.22%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $24.5K
- Shares
- 435 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.06%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $21.3K
- Kepos Capital
- Shares
- 416 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.02%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $17.0K
- Shares
- 375 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.92%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $15.1K
- Shares
- 250 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.61%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.1K
- Shares
- 220 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.54%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.9K
- Shares
- 161 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.39%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $6.4K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- -113.7%
- Net margin
- -121.0%
- ROE
- -87.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $22.5M
- Revenue growth
- -39.2%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-27.3M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-1.4M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 27.8 M
- 1 year
- +27.3%
- 3 years
- no data
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $17.5M77.5% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −34.8 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $2.6M14.79 times cash and investments
- Year 1$2.6M
- Year 2—
- Year 3—
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Alta Partners5.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: May 5, 2026 · filed: May 8, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers