Bandwidth (BAND): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.1%.
Who owns Bandwidth?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Hood River Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and BlackRock (13G/A filed Apr 23, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (2.5 million shares), Hood River Capital Management (2.3 million shares) and Driehaus Capital Management (1.4 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Bandwidth shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 2.5 million shares
- 2. Hood River Capital Management: 2.3 million shares
- 3. Driehaus Capital Management: 1.4 million shares
- 4. D. E. Shaw: 1.3 million shares
- 5. Vanguard Capital Management: 1.3 million shares
- 6. State Street: 940,836 shares
- 7. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 938,163 shares
- 8. Wellington Management Group LLP: 911,893 shares
- 9. Two Sigma Investments: 824,923 shares
- 10. Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership: 794,130 shares
Sources:13G by Hood River Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Apr 23, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Bandwidth revenue
Bandwidth reported annual revenue of $753.8 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$6.3M (+100 K shares) · bought $6.3M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Ma Investment PartnershipNew$6.3M1.1%+1.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BAND (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock2.5 MIndex manager−494 K
- Hood River Capital Management2.3 MType not verified+2.3 M
- Driehaus Capital Management1.4 MType not verified+1.4 M
- D. E. Shaw1.3 MQuant or multi-manager+961 K
- Vanguard Capital Management1.3 MIndex manager+90 K
- State Street941 KIndex manager+218 K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors938 KIndex manager−613 K
- Wellington Management Group LLP912 KInvestment firm+530 K
- Two Sigma Investments825 KQuant or multi-manager+331 K
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership794 KQuant or multi-manager+106 K
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- −494 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $156M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +2.3 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $145M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $87.9M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +961 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $83.0M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +90 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $81.3M
- Shares
- 941 K
- Change
- +218 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $59.6M
- Shares
- 938 K
- Change
- −613 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $59.4M
- Shares
- 912 K
- Change
- +530 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $57.7M
- Shares
- 825 K
- Change
- +331 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $52.2M
- Shares
- 794 K
- Change
- +106 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $50.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -1.3%
- Net margin
- 1.0%
- ROE
- 2.3%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $870M
- Revenue growth
- 15.1%
- Net income (TTM)
- $8.8M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 2.4x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 30.0 M
- 1 year
- +10.2%
- 3 years
- −2.9%
- 5 years
- +24.5%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $52.3M6.9% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
229.2% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 13.01
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −5.9 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Hood River Capital Management7.64%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Dimensional Fund Advisors3.1%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 14, 2026
- Vanguard Groupchange of filing entity13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 13, 2026 · filed: Mar 26, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Bandwidth Appoints Chip Schroeder to Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Bandwidth Promotes Emily Harlan to General Counsel and Secretary»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Bandwidth Announces Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers