Auna: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns Auna?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Daniel Kaufman (13G filed May 29, 2026) and RWC Asset Management LLP (13G/A filed Oct 8, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (1.1 million shares), Morgan Stanley (574,369 shares) and Jane Street Group (574,123 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Auna shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 1.1 million shares
- 2. Morgan Stanley: 574,369 shares
- 3. Jane Street Group: 574,123 shares
- 4. Renaissance Technologies: 566,100 shares
- 5. Wace, Llp Marshall: 484,566 shares
- 6. Two Sigma Investments: 315,694 shares
- 7. Verde Servicos Internacionais: 308,208 shares
- 8. Pekin Hardy Strauss: 294,227 shares
- 9. UBS Group: 200,792 shares
- 10. Mount Lucas Management: 175,000 shares
Sources:13G by Daniel Kaufman (May 29, 2026) ↗13G/A by RWC Asset Management LLP (Oct 8, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of AUNA (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock1.1 MIndex manager−63 K
- Morgan Stanley574 KBank or trading desk+480
- Jane Street Group574 KBank or trading desk+332 K
- Renaissance Technologies566 KQuant or multi-manager−102 K
- Wace, Llp Marshall485 KInvestment firm−48 K
- Two Sigma Investments316 KQuant or multi-manager+168 K
- Verde Servicos Internacionais308 KInvestment firm0
- Pekin Hardy Strauss294 KType not verified+32 K
- UBS Group201 KBank or trading desk−171 K
- Mount Lucas Management175 KType not verified+175 K
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- −63 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 574 K
- Change
- +480
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.9M
- Shares
- 574 K
- Change
- +332 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.9M
- Shares
- 566 K
- Change
- −102 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.9M
- Shares
- 485 K
- Change
- −48 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 316 K
- Change
- +168 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $1.6M
- Verde Servicos Internacionais
- Shares
- 308 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 294 K
- Change
- +32 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.5M
- Shares
- 201 K
- Change
- −171 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.0M
- Mount Lucas Management
- Shares
- 175 K
- Change
- +175 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $898K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- RWC Asset Management LLP5.05%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 8, 2026
- Teacher Retirement System of Texas4.9%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Apr 14, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
- RWC Asset Management LLP5.05%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 9, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers