AmperCap Acquisition (APMCU): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of APMCU (all 13F filers)
- Magnetar Financial1.2 MType not verified+1.2 M
- Wealthspring Capital963 KType not verified+963 K
- Glazer Capital690 KType not verified+690 K
- AQR Arbitrage651 KType not verified+651 K
- First Trust Capital Management631 KType not verified+631 K
- Clear Street Group423 KBank or trading desk+423 K
- Shaolin Capital Management406 KType not verified+406 K
- Tudor Investment315 KInvestment firm+315 K
- Rivernorth Capital Management300 KType not verified+300 K
- LMR Partners LLP250 KType not verified+250 K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.0M
- Wealthspring Capital
- Shares
- 963 K
- Change
- +963 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.7M
- Shares
- 690 K
- Change
- +690 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.9M
- Shares
- 651 K
- Change
- +651 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.5M
- Shares
- 631 K
- Change
- +631 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.3M
- Shares
- 423 K
- Change
- +423 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 406 K
- Change
- +406 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.1M
- Shares
- 315 K
- Change
- +315 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.2M
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- +300 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.0M
- Shares
- 250 K
- Change
- +250 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. APMCU has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $796K
- Shareholders' equity
- $785K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Wealthspring Capital5.47%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 9, 2026
- Sculptor Capital6.11%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 3, 2026 · filed: Jun 10, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«AmperCap Acquisition Company Announces the Pricing of $125,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«AmperCap Acquisition Company Announces the Pricing of $125,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.