Calisa Acquisition (ALIS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Calisa Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Gai Na (13D filed Oct 28, 2025), Zhang Dahe (13D filed Oct 28, 2025), Barclays (13G filed May 14, 2026) and Karpus Management (13G filed Feb 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Mizuho Securities USA (548,714 shares), Karpus Management (473,675 shares) and Wolverine Asset Management (395,741 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Calisa Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Mizuho Securities USA: 548,714 shares
- 2. Karpus Management: 473,675 shares
- 3. Wolverine Asset Management: 395,741 shares
- 4. Glazer Capital: 378,222 shares
- 5. Westchester Capital Management: 354,923 shares
- 6. Sona Asset Management (us): 353,786 shares
- 7. AQR Arbitrage: 321,056 shares
- 8. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 310,000 shares
- 9. Rivernorth Capital Management: 300,000 shares
- 10. Berkley W R: 290,563 shares
Sources:13D by Gai Na (Oct 28, 2025) ↗13D by Zhang Dahe (Oct 28, 2025) ↗13G by Barclays (May 14, 2026) ↗13G by Karpus Management (Feb 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of ALIS (all 13F filers)
- Mizuho Securities USA549 KBank or trading desk · 6.51% of the company+343 K
- Karpus Management474 KType not verified · 5.62% of the company−27 K
- Wolverine Asset Management396 KType not verified · 4.70% of the company+25 K
- Glazer Capital378 KType not verified · 4.49% of the company0
- Westchester Capital Management355 KInvestment firm · 4.21% of the company0
- Sona Asset Management (us)354 KType not verified · 4.20% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage321 KType not verified · 3.81% of the company+6,136
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c310 KInvestment firm · 3.68% of the company0
- Rivernorth Capital Management300 KType not verified · 3.56% of the company0
- Berkley W R291 KInsurance holding · 3.45% of the company+94 K
- Shares
- 549 K
- Change
- +343 K
- % of the company
- 6.51%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.5M
- Shares
- 474 K
- Change
- −27 K
- % of the company
- 5.62%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
- Shares
- 396 K
- Change
- +25 K
- % of the company
- 4.70%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 378 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.49%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.8M
- Shares
- 355 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.21%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 354 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.20%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 321 K
- Change
- +6,136
- % of the company
- 3.81%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.3M
- Shares
- 310 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.68%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.1M
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.56%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.1M
- Shares
- 291 K
- Change
- +94 K
- % of the company
- 3.45%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $2.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- 290.5%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $587K
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
257.6% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.87
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Barclays7.46%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
- Karpus Management5.94%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
- Gai Na17.4%13Dfiling ↗Event: Oct 21, 2025 · filed: Oct 28, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers