Aligos Therapeutics (ALGS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Aligos Therapeutics?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Alyeska Investment Group (13G filed May 15, 2025), Lawrence M. Blatt (13D filed Jun 24, 2026) and Sio Capital Management (13G/A filed Feb 11, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Deep Track Capital (444,110 shares), Alyeska Investment Group (412,000 shares) and Sio Capital Management (327,237 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Aligos Therapeutics shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Deep Track Capital: 444,110 shares
- 2. Alyeska Investment Group: 412,000 shares
- 3. Sio Capital Management: 327,237 shares
- 4. Wace, Llp Marshall: 246,579 shares
- 5. Woodline Partners: 177,362 shares
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 175,543 shares
- 7. Baker Bros. Advisors: 83,055 shares
- 8. Hhlr Advisors: 76,247 shares
- 9. D. E. Shaw: 66,463 shares
- 10. UBS Group: 59,986 shares
Sources:13G by Alyeska Investment Group (May 15, 2025) ↗13D by Lawrence M. Blatt (Jun 24, 2026) ↗13G/A by Sio Capital Management (Feb 11, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Aligos Therapeutics revenue
Aligos Therapeutics reported annual revenue of $2.2 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Sio Capital Management$1.9M0.3%
- Baker Bros. Advisors$479K0.0%
- Hhlr Advisors$440K0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of ALGS (all 13F filers)
- Deep Track Capital444 KInvestment firm · 7.12% of the company0
- Alyeska Investment Group412 KInvestment firm · 6.61% of the company0
- Sio Capital Managementconcentrated327 KInvestment firm · 5.25% of the company0
- Wace, Llp Marshall247 KInvestment firm · 3.95% of the company−21 K
- Woodline Partners177 KInvestment firm · 2.84% of the company0
- Vanguard Capital Management176 KIndex manager · 2.81% of the company−2,719
- Baker Bros. Advisorsconcentrated83 KInvestment firm · 1.33% of the company0
- Hhlr Advisorsconcentrated76 KInvestment firm · 1.22% of the company0
- D. E. Shaw66 KQuant or multi-manager · 1.07% of the company+55 K
- UBS Group60 KBank or trading desk · 0.96% of the company+23 K
- Shares
- 444 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.12%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shares
- 412 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.61%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.4M
- Sio Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 327 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.25%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.9M
- Shares
- 247 K
- Change
- −21 K
- % of the company
- 3.95%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.4M
- Shares
- 177 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.84%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.0M
- Shares
- 176 K
- Change
- −2,719
- % of the company
- 2.81%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.0M
- Baker Bros. Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 83 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.33%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $479K
- Hhlr Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 76 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.22%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $440K
- Shares
- 66 K
- Change
- +55 K
- % of the company
- 1.07%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $383K
- Shares
- 60 K
- Change
- +23 K
- % of the company
- 0.96%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $346K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -238.2%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $3.7M
- Revenue growth
- 19.4%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-76.0M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 9.9 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $5.0M230.7% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $64.0K0.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Lawrence M. Blatt5.6%13Dfiling ↗Event: Jun 16, 2026 · filed: Jun 24, 2026
- Lawrence M. Blatt5.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Woodline Partners4.4%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers