AI Infrastructure Acquisition (AIIA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns AI Infrastructure Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Karpus Management (13G/A filed May 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Karpus Management (13.7% of Class A), Wolverine Asset Management (5.0%) and Polar Asset Management Partners (4.1%).
Which institutions hold the most AI Infrastructure Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Karpus Management: 13.7%
- 2. Wolverine Asset Management: 5.0%
- 3. Polar Asset Management Partners: 4.1%
- 4. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 4.1%
- 5. Rivernorth Capital Management: 3.6%
- 6. Sona Asset Management (us): 3.4%
- 7. AQR Arbitrage: 3.1%
- 8. Mangrove Partners IM: 3.1%
- 9. D. E. Shaw: 2.8%
- 10. Logan Stone Capital: 2.5%
How much of AI Infrastructure Acquisition do institutions own?
The 39 institutions that file 13F reported 78.6% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by Karpus Management (May 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 12, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of AIIA (all 13F filers)
- Karpus Management2.0 MType not verified · 13.68% of the company−57 K
- Wolverine Asset Management732 KType not verified · 4.98% of the company−246 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners600 KType not verified · 4.08% of the company0
- Hudson Bay Capital Management600 KInvestment firm · 4.08% of the company0
- Rivernorth Capital Management527 KType not verified · 3.58% of the company0
- Sona Asset Management (us)500 KType not verified · 3.40% of the company+346 K
- AQR Arbitrage461 KType not verified · 3.14% of the company+7,822
- Mangrove Partners IM450 KInvestment firm · 3.06% of the company0
- D. E. Shaw414 KQuant or multi-manager · 2.82% of the company0
- Logan Stone Capital366 KType not verified · 2.49% of the company+688
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- −57 K
- % of the company
- 13.68%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $20.6M
- Shares
- 732 K
- Change
- −246 K
- % of the company
- 4.98%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.5M
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.08%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.1M
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.08%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.1M
- Shares
- 527 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.58%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +346 K
- % of the company
- 3.40%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.1M
- Shares
- 461 K
- Change
- +7,822
- % of the company
- 3.14%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.7M
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.06%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 414 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.82%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $4.2M
- Logan Stone Capital
- Shares
- 366 K
- Change
- +688
- % of the company
- 2.49%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. AIIA has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $858K
- Shareholders' equity
- $801K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Wolverine Asset Management4.98%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 16, 2026
- Karpus Management10.71%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
- Karpus Management6.44%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.