Adyen N V F (ADYEY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.0%.
Who owns Adyen N V F?
Adyen N V F trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were SIT Investment Associates (203,225 ADRs), Madison Asset Management (140,879 ADRs) and North Star Asset Management (116,623 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Adyen N V F shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. SIT Investment Associates: 203,225 ADRs
- 2. Madison Asset Management: 140,879 ADRs
- 3. North Star Asset Management: 116,623 ADRs
- 4. Rhumbline Advisers: 59,390 ADRs
- 5. Sterling Capital Management: 48,037 ADRs
- 6. PNC Financial Services Group: 15,163 ADRs
- 7. GAMMA Investing: 11,560 ADRs
- 8. FNY Investment Advisers: 11,000 ADRs
- 9. Sustainable Growth Advisers: 10,444 ADRs
- 10. Salomon & Ludwin: 2,218 ADRs
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 1): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$14.4M (−1.5 M shares) · bought $0 and sold $14.4MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Sustainable Growth AdvisersReduced$97.2K0.0%−0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of ADYEY (all 13F filers)
- SIT Investment Associates203 KType not verified0
- Madison Asset Management141 KType not verified+26 K
- North Star Asset Management117 KType not verified−25 K
- Rhumbline Advisers59 KIndex manager−3,374
- Sterling Capital Management48 KType not verified+10 K
- PNC Financial Services Group15 KBank or trading desk+276
- GAMMA Investing12 KType not verified−236
- FNY Investment Advisers11 KType not verified0
- Sustainable Growth Advisersconcentrated10 KInvestment firm−284 K
- Salomon & Ludwin2,218Type not verified+168
- Shares
- 203 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.9M
- Shares
- 141 K
- Change
- +26 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.3M
- Shares
- 117 K
- Change
- −25 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 59 K
- Change
- −3,374
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $553K
- Shares
- 48 K
- Change
- +10 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $451K
- Shares
- 15 K
- Change
- +276
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $141K
- Shares
- 12 K
- Change
- −236
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $108K
- FNY Investment Advisers
- Shares
- 11 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $102K
- Sustainable Growth Advisersconcentrated
- Shares
- 10 K
- Change
- −284 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $97.2K
- Shares
- 2,218
- Change
- +168
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $21.2K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗