AC Immune (ACIU): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.6%.
Who owns AC Immune?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BVF (19.5% of the shares), Wells Fargo (1.0%) and Renaissance Technologies (0.8%).
Which institutions hold the most AC Immune shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. BVF: 19.5%
- 2. Wells Fargo: 1.0%
- 3. Renaissance Technologies: 0.8%
- 4. Millennium Management: 0.8%
- 5. BlackRock: 0.5%
- 6. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 0.3%
- 7. Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership: 0.2%
- 8. Citadel Advisors: 0.2%
- 9. Morgan Stanley: 0.1%
- 10. Two Sigma Investments: 0.1%
How much of AC Immune do institutions own?
The 43 institutions that file 13F reported 24.1% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 1 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 2 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- BVF$47.2M1.2%
- Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management$23.8K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of ACIU (all 13F filers)
- BVFconcentrated19.8 MInvestment firm0
- Wells Fargo1.0 MBank or trading desk−243
- Renaissance Technologies840 KQuant or multi-manager+216 K
- Millennium Management774 KQuant or multi-manager−19 K
- BlackRock519 KIndex manager−5,004
- Dimensional Fund Advisors340 KIndex manager−50 K
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership233 KQuant or multi-manager−173 K
- Citadel Advisors208 KQuant or multi-manager−60 K
- Morgan Stanley132 KBank or trading desk+43 K
- Two Sigma Investments103 KQuant or multi-manager+64 K
- BVFconcentrated
- Shares
- 19.8 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $47.2M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −243
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.4M
- Shares
- 840 K
- Change
- +216 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.0M
- Shares
- 774 K
- Change
- −19 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 519 K
- Change
- −5,004
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 340 K
- Change
- −50 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $812K
- Shares
- 233 K
- Change
- −173 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $554K
- Shares
- 208 K
- Change
- −60 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $494K
- Shares
- 132 K
- Change
- +43 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $314K
- Shares
- 103 K
- Change
- +64 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $245K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 24.1% of the shares · top 10: 23.6% · in index firms: 3.8% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 24.1%
Shares reported by the 43 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers