Cantor Equity Partners II: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.3%.
Who owns Cantor Equity Partners II?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Cantor EP Holdings II (13D/A filed Oct 6, 2025). Cf Group Management Inc is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Artisan Partners Limited Partnership (937,761 shares), Harraden Circle Investments (904,798 shares) and Polar Asset Management Partners (900,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Cantor Equity Partners II shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Artisan Partners Limited Partnership: 937,761 shares
- 2. Harraden Circle Investments: 904,798 shares
- 3. Polar Asset Management Partners: 900,000 shares
- 4. D. E. Shaw: 704,187 shares
- 5. Susquehanna International Group, LLP: 410,183 shares
- 6. Governors Lane: 380,000 shares
- 7. Shay Capital: 315,314 shares
- 8. New York State Common Retirement Fund: 278,453 shares
- 9. Schonfeld Strategic Advisors: 243,059 shares
- 10. Boothbay Fund Management: 220,988 shares
Sources:13D/A by Cantor EP Holdings II (Oct 6, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$712K (+53 K shares) · bought $712K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Campbell Capital ManagementNew$712K0.3%+0.3 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Artisan Partners Limited Partnership938 KInvestment firm+938 K
- Harraden Circle Investments905 KType not verified−758 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners900 KType not verified+800 K
- D. E. Shaw704 KQuant or multi-manager0
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP410 KBank or trading desk+410 K
- Governors Lane380 KInvestment firm−681 K
- Shay Capital315 KType not verified+183 K
- New York State Common Retirement Fund278 KPension or sovereign fund+278 K
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors243 KQuant or multi-manager+83 K
- Boothbay Fund Management221 KType not verified+221 K
- Shares
- 938 K
- Change
- +938 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $12.6M
- Harraden Circle Investments
- Shares
- 905 K
- Change
- −758 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.6M
- Shares
- 900 K
- Change
- +800 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.3M
- Shares
- 704 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $9.5M
- Shares
- 410 K
- Change
- +410 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.5M
- Governors Lane
- Shares
- 380 K
- Change
- −681 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.1M
- Shay Capital
- Shares
- 315 K
- Change
- +183 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.2M
- Shares
- 278 K
- Change
- +278 K
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $3.7M
- Shares
- 243 K
- Change
- +83 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $3.3M
- Shares
- 221 K
- Change
- +221 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Mar 31, 2026 · balance sheet as of Mar 31, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $2.4M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
235.4% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 0.02
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Harraden Circle Investmentsfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Alyeska Investment Groupfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Meteora Capitalfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.