Artius II Acquisition: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Artius II Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Artius II Acquisition Partners (13G filed Feb 14, 2025), HGC Investment Management (13G filed Feb 17, 2026) and AQR Capital Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were HGC Investment Management (1.5 million shares), AQR Arbitrage (1.4 million shares) and Glazer Capital (1.3 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Artius II Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. HGC Investment Management: 1.5 million shares
- 2. AQR Arbitrage: 1.4 million shares
- 3. Glazer Capital: 1.3 million shares
- 4. Linden Advisors: 1.0 million shares
- 5. Westchester Capital Management: 995,939 shares
- 6. Alberta Investment Management: 980,000 shares
- 7. Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund: 850,000 shares
- 8. Polar Asset Management Partners: 800,000 shares
- 9. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 750,000 shares
- 10. Two Sigma Investments: 725,000 shares
Sources:13G by Artius II Acquisition Partners (Feb 14, 2025) ↗13G by HGC Investment Management (Feb 17, 2026) ↗13G/A by AQR Capital Management (Aug 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- HGC Investment Management1.5 MType not verified0
- AQR Arbitrage1.4 MType not verified+8,042
- Glazer Capital1.3 MType not verified+101
- Linden Advisors1.0 MType not verified0
- Westchester Capital Management996 KInvestment firm0
- Alberta Investment Management980 KType not verified0
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund850 KPension or sovereign fund0
- Polar Asset Management Partners800 KType not verified0
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management750 KType not verified0
- Two Sigma Investments725 KQuant or multi-manager0
- HGC Investment Management
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.7M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +8,042
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.1M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +101
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.6M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.5M
- Shares
- 996 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $10.4M
- Shares
- 980 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.3M
- Shares
- 850 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $8.9M
- Shares
- 800 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.4M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.9M
- Shares
- 725 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $7.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $3.9M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
226.4% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.27
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $900K42.39 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Polar Asset Management Partners3.6%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 17, 2026
- HGC Investment Management6.76%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 17, 2026
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund3.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market.