Trulieve Cannabis: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.3%.
Who owns Trulieve Cannabis?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: AdvisorShares Trust (13G filed Jul 8, 2026) and Marex Securities Products (13G filed Dec 18, 2025). Rivers Kim A. is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were AdvisorShares Investments (10.6 million shares), Nomura Holdings (5.1 million shares) and Fitzgerald Cantor (3.8 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Trulieve Cannabis shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. AdvisorShares Investments: 10.6 million shares
- 2. Nomura Holdings: 5.1 million shares
- 3. Fitzgerald Cantor: 3.8 million shares
- 4. Marex Group: 3.3 million shares
- 5. ING Groep: 2.7 million shares
- 6. Jane Street Group: 1.2 million shares
- 7. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 838,088 shares
- 8. Anson Funds Management: 524,500 shares
- 9. iA Global Asset Management: 522,992 shares
- 10. Verition Fund Management: 500,000 shares
Sources:13G by AdvisorShares Trust (Jul 8, 2026) ↗13G by Marex Securities Products (Dec 18, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Trulieve Cannabis revenue
Trulieve Cannabis reported annual revenue of $1.18 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$824K (+84 K shares) · bought $824K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- JW Asset ManagementNew$824K0.3%+0.3 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- AdvisorShares Investments10.6 MType not verified · 5.53% of the company+10.6 M
- Nomura Holdings5.1 MBank or trading desk · 2.63% of the company+5.1 M
- Fitzgerald Cantor3.8 MBank or trading desk · 1.95% of the company+3.8 M
- Marex Group3.3 MType not verified · 1.69% of the company+3.3 M
- ING Groep2.7 MBank or trading desk · 1.39% of the company+2.7 M
- Jane Street Group1.2 MBank or trading desk · 0.63% of the company+1.2 M
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management838 KType not verified · 0.44% of the company+838 K
- Anson Funds Management525 KType not verified · 0.27% of the company+525 K
- iA Global Asset Management523 KType not verified · 0.27% of the company+523 K
- Verition Fund Management500 KType not verified · 0.26% of the company+500 K
- AdvisorShares Investments
- Shares
- 10.6 M
- Change
- +10.6 M
- % of the company
- 5.53%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $105M
- Shares
- 5.1 M
- Change
- +5.1 M
- % of the company
- 2.63%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $49.8M
- Shares
- 3.8 M
- Change
- +3.8 M
- % of the company
- 1.95%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $36.9M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- +3.3 M
- % of the company
- 1.69%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $31.9M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- +2.7 M
- % of the company
- 1.39%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $26.2M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 0.63%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $11.9M
- Shares
- 838 K
- Change
- +838 K
- % of the company
- 0.44%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.2M
- Shares
- 525 K
- Change
- +525 K
- % of the company
- 0.27%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.6M
- Shares
- 523 K
- Change
- +523 K
- % of the company
- 0.27%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.1M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +500 K
- % of the company
- 0.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -24.3%
- Net margin
- -41.6%
- ROE
- -61.8%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.1 bn
- Revenue growth
- -3.9%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-473M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 191.3 M
- 1 year
- +0.7%
- 3 years
- +1.8%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $20.5M1.7% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 2.3 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $14.3M0.04 times cash and investments
- Year 1$0
- Year 2$0
- Year 3$0
- Year 4$200M
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers