CalciMedica: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns CalciMedica?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Alafi Capital (13D/A filed Aug 24, 2026), Bering Partners II GP, L.L.C. (13D/A filed Aug 21, 2026), Armistice Capital (13G filed Aug 14, 2026), Woodline Partners (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and Eric W. Roberts (13D/A filed Jun 30, 2026). Middleton Fred A, Leheny A. Rachel and Middleton Fred A are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Woodline Partners (2.5 million shares), Heights Capital Management (1.6 million shares) and Stempoint Capital (1.2 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most CalciMedica shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Woodline Partners: 2.5 million shares
- 2. Heights Capital Management: 1.6 million shares
- 3. Stempoint Capital: 1.2 million shares
- 4. Squadron Capital Management: 1.2 million shares
- 5. Stonepine Capital Management: 622,432 shares
- 6. L1 Global Manager Pty: 248,972 shares
- 7. Morgan Stanley: 143,245 shares
- 8. Geode Capital Management: 110,477 shares
- 9. Renaissance Technologies: 97,300 shares
- 10. Vanguard Capital Management: 88,956 shares
Sources:13D/A by Alafi Capital (Aug 24, 2026) ↗13D/A by Bering Partners II GP, L.L.C. (Aug 21, 2026) ↗13G by Armistice Capital (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Woodline Partners (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13D/A by Eric W. Roberts (Jun 30, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Woodline Partners2.5 MInvestment firm · 7.29% of the company+2.5 M
- Heights Capital Management1.6 MType not verified · 4.56% of the company+1.6 M
- Stempoint Capital1.2 MInvestment firm · 3.65% of the company+1.2 M
- Squadron Capital Management1.2 MType not verified · 3.65% of the company+1.2 M
- Stonepine Capital Management622 KInvestment firm · 1.82% of the company+622 K
- L1 Global Manager Pty249 KType not verified · 0.73% of the company+249 K
- Morgan Stanley143 KBank or trading desk · 0.42% of the company+143 K
- Geode Capital Management110 KIndex manager · 0.32% of the company−13 K
- Renaissance Technologies97 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.29% of the company−31 K
- Vanguard Capital Management89 KIndex manager · 0.26% of the company−80 K
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- +2.5 M
- % of the company
- 7.29%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.6M
- Heights Capital Management
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
- % of the company
- 4.56%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.6M
- Stempoint Capital
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 3.65%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.2M
- Squadron Capital Management
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 3.65%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.3M
- Stonepine Capital Management
- Shares
- 622 K
- Change
- +622 K
- % of the company
- 1.82%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $545K
- L1 Global Manager Pty
- Shares
- 249 K
- Change
- +249 K
- % of the company
- 0.73%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $256K
- Shares
- 143 K
- Change
- +143 K
- % of the company
- 0.42%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $148K
- Shares
- 110 K
- Change
- −13 K
- % of the company
- 0.32%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $114K
- Shares
- 97 K
- Change
- −31 K
- % of the company
- 0.29%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $100K
- Shares
- 89 K
- Change
- −80 K
- % of the company
- 0.26%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $91.6K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-21.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-19.1M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 15.0 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $8.0K
- Stock-based compensation
- $3.0M
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −16.3 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«CalciMedica Announces Clinical Development of Auxora May Proceed Following FDA Review of KOURAGE Trial Interim Safety Data»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers